Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Eraser,Shapner,Fevicol 100 Ml,Fevistick,Wooden Pencil,Trimax,Pen V5 Red,Pen V5 Black,Pen Use And Th
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4507376 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 19, 2024 18:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/01/2024
Expired 945 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Ajay Kumar Mehra
Ministry:
Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department:
Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation:
Border Security Force (bsf)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT MUSKETRY STORE | - | 28-01-2024 19:52:25 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | JASDEEP TRADERS & GENERAL STORE | - | 24-01-2024 16:31:41 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | JK_ENTERPRISES | - | 28-01-2024 20:19:46 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | V.K. TRADERS | - | 28-01-2024 20:05:59 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT MUSKETRY STORE(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ERASER,SHAPNER,FEVICOL 100 ML,FEVISTICK,WOODEN PENCIL,TRIMAX,PEN V5 RED,PEN V5 BLACK,PEN USE AND TH | 15875.00 | L1 |
| 2 | V.K. TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ERASER,SHAPNER,FEVICOL 100 ML,FEVISTICK,WOODEN PENCIL,TRIMAX,PEN V5 RED,PEN V5 BLACK,PEN USE AND TH | 17210.00 | L2 |
| 3 | JK_ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ERASER,SHAPNER,FEVICOL 100 ML,FEVISTICK,WOODEN PENCIL,TRIMAX,PEN V5 RED,PEN V5 BLACK,PEN USE AND TH | 17505.00 | L3 |