Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Bus Hiring Service Regular Basis Local; 34 36; A.C. Deluxe (Acx); 1200 Km(s)*180 Hr(s),Bus Hiri
Description
Organisation Airports Authority of India (AAI) | Ministry of Civil Aviation
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4191851
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date November 09, 2023 23:22
End Date
Expired 30/11/2023

Expired 1008 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SHRI VINAYAKA TRAVELS

Contract Value

11462080

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 65 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name: K Devarajan
Ministry: Ministry Of Civil Aviation
Department: Airports Authority Of India (aai)
Organisation: Airports Authority Of India

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status Status
1 Maruthi Travels 30-11-2023 12:52:35 MSE Disqualified
2 PADMASRI TRAVELS 30-11-2023 13:45:18 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
3 POLISETTY VENKATA SURYANARAYANA MURTHY 29-11-2023 13:20:43 MSE Disqualified
4 S.N.S. TOUR AND TRAVELS 27-11-2023 18:01:23 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
5 SHRI VINAYAKA TRAVELS 28-11-2023 13:46:38 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SHRI VINAYAKA TRAVELS Item Categories : Bus Hiring Service - Regular Basis - Local; 34-36; A.C. Deluxe (ACX); 1200 Km(s)*180 Hr(s),Bus Hiri 11462080.00 L1
2 PADMASRI TRAVELS Item Categories : Bus Hiring Service - Regular Basis - Local; 34-36; A.C. Deluxe (ACX); 1200 Km(s)*180 Hr(s),Bus Hiri 12508384.66 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Bus Hiring Service - Regular Basis - Local; 34-36; A.C. Deluxe (ACX); 1200 Km(s)*180 Hr(s) Bus Hiring Service - Regular Basis 1 ₹ 4080807.500
Bus Hiring Service - Regular Basis - Local; 34-36; A.C. Deluxe (ACX); 6000 Km(s)*360 Hr(s) Bus Hiring Service - Regular Basis 1 ₹ 7381272.500
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise