Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
M1011858504,M1011858505
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4416099 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 15, 2024 23:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/01/2024
Expired 951 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SHREE CHLORATES PRIVATE LIMITEDMAULIKEM PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITEDSHREE CHLORATES ...
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sunny Agarwal
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Ntpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHEMBOND WATER TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED | Make : Model : Title : | 05-02-2024 14:27:35 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | CLASSIC CHEMICALS | Make : SRIVILAS HYDROTECH PVT LTD Model : Sodium Chlorite Title : Sodium Chlorite | 30-01-2024 11:23:42 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | INDOCHEM TECHNOLOGIES | Make : INDOCHEM TECHNOLOGIES Model : NA Title : Sodium Chlorite For Bulk Supply | 05-02-2024 14:22:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | MAULIKEM PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MAULIKEM Model : MAULIKEM Title : SODIUM CHLORITE 31% | 31-01-2024 12:07:20 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | SHREE CHLORATES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SHREE CHLORATES PRIVATE LIMITED Model : SODIUM CHLORITE 31% Title : SODIUM CHLORITE 31% | 05-02-2024 14:15:02 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SODIUM CHLORITE 31% | SHREE CHLORATES PRIVATE LIMITED | SODIUM CHLORITE 31% | 240000 | ₹ 17968800.000 |
| SODIUM CHLORITE 31% | MAULIKEM | MAULIKEM | 160000 | ₹ 11979200.000 |
| SODIUM CHLORITE 25% | SHREE CHLORATES PRIVATE LIMITED | SODIUM CHLORITE IN BULK SUPPLY | 300000 | ₹ 18225000.000 |
| SODIUM CHLORITE 25% | MAULIKEM/ MAULIKEM PRODUCTS PVT. LTD. | MAULIKEM | 200000 | ₹ 12150000.000 |