Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Notice: Steel Bars For Defence Use 🛠️ The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Specific Steel Bars With Stringent Quality And Dimensional Requirements. 🏗️ 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: May 06, 2024, 11:00 Am Interested Bidders Must Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For The Following Items: 1. Steel Bar, E16 Ncd13(air9160 C), ø 150±4 Mm 2. Steel Bar, Z12 Cndv12/Ams 5718, ø 2 Inches Bidders Should Ensure Their Proposals Meet The Exacting Standards Set Forth In The Tender Documents. Keywords: Steel Bars, Defence, E16 Ncd13, Z12 Cndv12/Ams 5718, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Item# 1, Steel Bar, E16 Ncd13(air9160 C) , ø 150± 4 Mm,Item# 2, Steel Bar, Z12 Cndv12/Ams 5718, ø 2
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4875719 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 20, 2024 16:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/05/2024
Expired 848 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (hal)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MISHRA DHATU NIGAM LIMITED | Make : MIDHANI Model : MIDHANI Product Title : As per Tender Specifications | 16-05-2024 17:39:35 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | RAJESH METAL CORPORATION | Make : STEEL BAR Gr.16NCD13 (AIR9160C) Model : STEEL BAR Gr.16NCD13 (AIR9160C) Title : STEEL BAR Gr. 16NCD13 (AIR9160C) | 16-05-2024 15:15:02 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | STAR WIRE (INDIA) LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : E16NCD13 Title : Steel Bar E16NCD13 (AIR9160C) Dia 150 | 18-05-2024 09:42:29 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | SUNFLAG IRON AND STEEL CO LTD | Make : Sunflag Model : Sunflag Title : STEEL BAR, E16NCD13(AIR9160C) , Ø 150± 4 mm | 20-05-2024 10:09:59 | N/A | Evaluated |