Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Procurement Notice: Electrical Transformer Maintenance Services 🔧 Central Coalfields Limited, A Public Sector Undertaking, Is Seeking Bids For The Maintenance Services Of Oil Filtration For Transformers Of Various Capacities And The Repair/Replacement Of Damaged Lt/Ht Bushings, Including Studs And Gaskets, For A 120 Kva Lighting Transformer (3.3 Kv / 415 Volts), Make Gec S/N 1545 V, Located At Sawang Washery. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 31, 2024, 11:00 Am Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 3400 Interested Bidders Must Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Methodologies, Equipment Specifications, And Cost Estimates, By The Specified Deadline. Keywords: Electrical Transformer Maintenance, Oil Filtration, Bushings, Central Coalfields Limited, Public Sector Undertaking, Emd, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Oil Filtration Of Different Capacities Transformers Installed At Sawang Washery And Repairing / Changing Damaged Lt / Ht Bushing With Stud And Gasket Of 120 Kva Lighting Transformer 3.3 Kv / 415 Volts, Make Gec S/N 1545 V Installed Near Ht Room Of Sa
|
| Description |
Oil Filtration Of Different Capacities Transformers Installed At Sawang Washery And Repairing / Changing Damaged Lt / Ht Bushing With Stud And Gasket Of 120 Kva Lighting Transformer 3.3 Kv / 415 Volts, Make Gec S/N 1545 V Installed Near Ht Room Of Sa
|
| Organisation | Central Coalfields Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2024_CCL_308552_1 |
|
Reference Number |
SGW/KTA/ENM/E-Tender/24-25/10 Date 20.05.2024 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 3400 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Office of the Project Officer, Sawang Washery |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://coalindiatenders.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=319718 |
| Start Date | May 22, 2024 16:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/05/2024
Expired 823 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Repairing of 02 no. lathe machine installed at workshop of sawang washery.
Repairing of 02 no. lathe machine installed at workshop of sawang washery.
Read moreCleaning, washing and painting of different types of transformer installed at sawang washery.
Cleaning, washing and painting of different types of transformer installed at sawang washery.
Read moreRepairing of both 50 m.t. asec make electronic road weighbridge installed at sawang washery.
Repairing of both 50 m.t. asec make electronic road weighbridge installed at sawang washery.
Read moreRepairing and rewinding of 100 kva lighting transformer, 3.3 kv / 415 volts, 139 ampere, make pradeep lamp, sl. no. (a) wnp (b) wnp sgw-2 at sawang washery.
Repairing and rewinding of 100 kva lighting transformer, 3.3 kv / 415 volts, 139 ampere, make pradeep lamp, sl. no. (a) wnp (b) wnp sgw-2 at sawang washery.
Read moreFabrication/erection of batac jig feed chute liner plate changing partition plate changing and floor footway work at deshaling plant of sawang washery.
Fabrication/erection of batac jig feed chute liner plate changing partition plate changing and floor footway work at deshaling plant of sawang washery.
Read morePart repairing / reconditioning of 1250 kva, 3.3 kv / 415 volt main transformer sl. no. 1547v of sawang washery.
Part repairing / reconditioning of 1250 kva, 3.3 kv / 415 volt main transformer sl. no. 1547v of sawang washery.
Read moreComplete repairing / rewinding of 500 kva lighting transformer 3.3 kv / 415 volt, s/n 2800022343, 46/656 amp, make aeg/ngef installed at rest house substation of sawang washery.
Complete repairing / rewinding of 500 kva lighting transformer 3.3 kv / 415 volt, s/n 2800022343, 46/656 amp, make aeg/ngef installed at rest house substation of sawang washery.
Read moreRepairing/rewinding of 220 volts ceiling fan of employees quarters at different colony and offices, canteen, weighbridges etc. of sawang washery.
Repairing/rewinding of 220 volts ceiling fan of employees quarters at different colony and offices, canteen, weighbridges etc. of sawang washery.
Read moreRepairing / reconditioning of 3.3kv vcb switch, 400amp, make maditron, type um/vcb/ccl, s/n-7750 installed at type iii substation and 3.3kv ocb switch, gec make, type hop 6, s/n 4086 installed at rest sub station of sawang washery.
Repairing / reconditioning of 3.3kv vcb switch, 400amp, make maditron, type um/vcb/ccl, s/n-7750 installed at type iii substation and 3.3kv ocb switch, gec make, type hop 6, s/n 4086 installed at rest sub station of sawang washery.
Read morePole painting/concreting of lt, ht and lighting poles at inside and outside of plant and colony of sawang washery.
Pole painting/concreting of lt, ht and lighting poles at inside and outside of plant and colony of sawang washery.
Read moreof your Industry type