Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity For Automotive Components 🛠️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Critical Automotive Components For Military Vehicles. 🚙🛢️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 12, 2024, 2:00 Pm Components Required Include: Oil Filters Head Gasket Assembly Fan Belt Lifting Arm Assembly Fuel Filter Piston Ring Set Injector Nozzle Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With Military Grade Standards. Keywords: Automotive Components, Military, Oil Filter, Head Gasket Assembly, Fan Belt, Lifting Arm Assembly, Fuel Filter, Piston Ring Set, Injector Nozzle, Procurement, Ministry Of Defence| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Oil Filter,Head Gasket Assy,Fan Belt,Lifting Arm Assy,Fuel Filter,Piston Ring Set,Injector Nozzle
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5075891 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 21, 2024 18:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/07/2024
Expired 780 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kamlesh Trading Co. | - | 04-07-2024 14:03:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MAHAKAL TRADERS | - | 04-07-2024 14:05:45 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SWATI ENTERPRISE | - | 04-07-2024 14:08:03 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kamlesh Trading Co.(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : OIL FILTER,HEAD GASKET ASSY,FAN BELT,LIFTING ARM ASSY,FUEL FILTER,PISTON RING SET,INJECTOR NOZZLE | 21676.60 | L1 |
| 2 | MAHAKAL TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : OIL FILTER,HEAD GASKET ASSY,FAN BELT,LIFTING ARM ASSY,FUEL FILTER,PISTON RING SET,INJECTOR NOZZLE | 22389.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SWATI ENTERPRISE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : OIL FILTER,HEAD GASKET ASSY,FAN BELT,LIFTING ARM ASSY,FUEL FILTER,PISTON RING SET,INJECTOR NOZZLE | 22453.00 | L3 |