Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Flat Gym Bench,Flooring For Gym,Rowing Machine Cum Sliding Seat
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4434756
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 31, 2024 19:38
End Date
Expired 20/02/2024

Expired 929 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Air Force

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 A TO Z MANUFACTURER Make : PUTEX Model : Golden star surgical industries PVT.LTD.(SD/231) 20-02-2024 09:16:24 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
2 AAC ENTERPRISE Make : Aerofit Model : AF 790B 20-02-2024 11:44:15 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
3 BAJRANG TRADERS Make : GYM CREATION Model : GCFGB 20-02-2024 08:50:49 BIS License MII N/A Qualified
4 Bigprint Sports Make : FIVE RINGS SPORTS Model : FRS-5040 07-02-2024 13:37:21 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified
5 BULLS EYE SPORTS Make : FIVE RINGS SPORTS Model : FR-5032 13-02-2024 14:41:12 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified
6 DARSHIT TRADING & CO. Make : cosco Model : CS4 19-02-2024 17:33:24 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
7 Krishna Enterprises Make : Aerofit Model : AF 790B 20-02-2024 10:38:53 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
8 meera trading co. Make : VIGOUR SPORT Model : VS-FB-738 19-02-2024 19:07:17 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
9 SPORTS GROUP Make : FIVE RINGS SPORTS Model : FR-5032 11-02-2024 20:43:30 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
10 STURDY INTERNATIONAL Make : national bodyline Model : RS028 20-02-2024 09:14:53 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
11 UNITED MARKETING SPORTS EMPORIUM Make : FIVE RINGS SPORTS Model : FR-5032 19-02-2024 18:02:00 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified