Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Goods Transport Services Per Mt Food Grains, Rtc Raigarh To Garhwa; Open Body Taurus; 27 Ft Tru
Description
Organisation Department of Food and Public Distribution | Ministry of Consumer Affairs Food and Public Distribution
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3769722
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 01, 2023 22:15
End Date
Expired 22/08/2023

Expired 1108 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name: Relangi Veeraposhi Babu
Ministry: Ministry Of Consumer Affairs Food And Public Distribution
Department: Department Of Food And Public Distribution
Organisation: Food Corporation Of India (fci)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 HORA TRANSPORT COMPANY PVT LTD 21-08-2023 19:31:44 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
2 M/S PARMINDER SINGH 22-08-2023 15:33:55 MSE MSE Qualified
3 SPEEDO CARGO 21-08-2023 19:17:56 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
4 TAMANNA ROAD FRIGHT CARRIER 21-08-2023 16:16:16 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S PARMINDER SINGH( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Goods Transport Services - Per MT - Food Grains, RTC Raigarh to Garhwa; Open Body Taurus; 27 FT Tru 1513.00 L1
2 TAMANNA ROAD FRIGHT CARRIER Item Categories : Goods Transport Services - Per MT - Food Grains, RTC Raigarh to Garhwa; Open Body Taurus; 27 FT Tru 1575.00 L2
3 SPEEDO CARGO Item Categories : Goods Transport Services - Per MT - Food Grains, RTC Raigarh to Garhwa; Open Body Taurus; 27 FT Tru 1611.00 L3
4 HORA TRANSPORT COMPANY PVT LTD Item Categories : Goods Transport Services - Per MT - Food Grains, RTC Raigarh to Garhwa; Open Body Taurus; 27 FT Tru 1629.00 L4
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise