Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Procurement Alert: Spherical Roller Bearing 22226 Cckw33 🔧 The Ministry Of Coal's Materials Management Department Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Spherical Roller Bearing 22226 Cckw33. 🛠️ 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: April 6, 2024, 3:00 Pm Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Ministry. Keywords: Spherical Roller Bearing, 22226 Cckw33, Procurement, Ministry Of Coal, Industrial Supplies, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Spherical Roller Bearing 22226 Cckw33
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4792842 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 16, 2024 21:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/04/2024
Expired 880 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
GANCOSS INDIA CO
Contract Value
344970
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Geetha A
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Materials Management
Organisation:
Nlc India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DHIRAJLAL MORARJI | Make : SKF Model : 22226 EK/C3 Title : 22226 EK/C3 | 03-04-2024 18:05:05 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | EIBC PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : FAG Model : SRB22226K Title : 22226-E1-XL-K | 05-04-2024 18:41:19 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | GANCOSS INDIA CO | Make : NTN JAPAN Model : 22226EAKD1 Title : SPHERICAL ROLLER BEARING | 22-03-2024 10:41:41 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | OKG INDIA BEARING SALES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OKG INDIA Model : 22226 CCKW33 Title : 22226 CAMKE4 OKG INDIA | 05-04-2024 14:38:46 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | P.M.S.ENGINEERS | Make : TIMKEN Model : 22226KEJW33 Title : 22226KEJW33 | 06-04-2024 11:22:58 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GANCOSS INDIA CO | Item Categories : Spherical Roller Bearing 22226 CCKW33 | 344970.00 | L1 |
| 2 | P.M.S.ENGINEERS | Item Categories : Spherical Roller Bearing 22226 CCKW33 | 479386.80 | L2 |
| 3 | EIBC PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Spherical Roller Bearing 22226 CCKW33 | 599250.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPHERICAL ROLLER BEARING | NTN JAPAN | 22226EAKD1 | 30 | ₹ 344970.000 |