Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Casserole Hot Pot,Chuna,Geru,Foot Mat Red,Brush,Bed Sheet,Larger Plate Fiber,Brosil Glass,Dark Blue
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5463120 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 03, 2024 15:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/10/2024
Expired 678 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Mod Sectt Establishment
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHOWMICK TRADERS | - | 13-10-2024 10:45:48 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MURUGAN TRADING & CO. | - | 13-10-2024 08:44:45 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | OMKAR SOLUTION | - | 13-10-2024 11:36:07 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | SITARAM TRADERS | - | 13-10-2024 12:09:30 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SRIKANTH SOLUTION | - | 13-10-2024 12:21:16 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | VIDYA ENTERPRISE | - | 13-10-2024 12:30:40 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SITARAM TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CASSEROLE HOT POT,CHUNA,GERU,FOOT MAT RED,BRUSH,BED SHEET,LARGER PLATE FIBER,BROSIL GLASS,DARK BLUE | 76012.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SRIKANTH SOLUTION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CASSEROLE HOT POT,CHUNA,GERU,FOOT MAT RED,BRUSH,BED SHEET,LARGER PLATE FIBER,BROSIL GLASS,DARK BLUE | 79399.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VIDYA ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CASSEROLE HOT POT,CHUNA,GERU,FOOT MAT RED,BRUSH,BED SHEET,LARGER PLATE FIBER,BROSIL GLASS,DARK BLUE | 79680.00 | L3 |
| 4 | BHOWMICK TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CASSEROLE HOT POT,CHUNA,GERU,FOOT MAT RED,BRUSH,BED SHEET,LARGER PLATE FIBER,BROSIL GLASS,DARK BLUE | 79782.00 | L4 |
| 5 | MURUGAN TRADING & CO. (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CASSEROLE HOT POT,CHUNA,GERU,FOOT MAT RED,BRUSH,BED SHEET,LARGER PLATE FIBER,BROSIL GLASS,DARK BLUE | 80925.00 | L5 |