Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
7 Ah Battery,18 Ah Battery,26 Ah Battery,42 Ah Battery,65 Ah Battery
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Audit and Accounts Department | Comptroller and Auditor General (CAG) of India |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4736049 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 05, 2024 17:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/03/2024
Expired 899 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/S MAYTREYEE ENTERPRISE
259500
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3COP SECURITY SOLUTIONS | - | 15-03-2024 12:59:13 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | BHABAJIT BARUAH | - | 15-03-2024 09:26:34 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | CITY AUTOMOBILES | - | 13-03-2024 14:20:10 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | COMPUZER SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 15-03-2024 12:54:28 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | ELECTRONICS AND CONTROLS POWER SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 15-03-2024 10:13:54 | MII | Disqualified |
| 6 | IJ ENTERPRISES | - | 15-03-2024 12:12:35 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | M/S MAYTREYEE ENTERPRISE | - | 05-03-2024 12:58:29 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | M/S SHREE COMPUTER SYSTEMS | - | 07-03-2024 11:45:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | MEDHI BROTHERS | - | 05-03-2024 16:22:25 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | RAUNAK ENTERPRISES | - | 11-03-2024 22:23:47 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | SHIV TRADER | - | 15-03-2024 11:18:52 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S MAYTREYEE ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : 7Ah battery,18Ah battery,26Ah Battery,42Ah Battery,65Ah Battery | 259500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MEDHI BROTHERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 7Ah battery,18Ah battery,26Ah Battery,42Ah Battery,65Ah Battery | 269010.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S SHREE COMPUTER SYSTEMS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 7Ah battery,18Ah battery,26Ah Battery,42Ah Battery,65Ah Battery | 279110.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7Ah battery | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 49500.000 |
| 18Ah battery | NA | BOQ Item | 14 | ₹ 36820.000 |
| 26Ah Battery | NA | BOQ Item | 14 | ₹ 47460.000 |
| 42Ah Battery | NA | BOQ Item | 27 | ₹ 121230.000 |
| 65Ah Battery | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4490.000 |
Supply of battery operated electric vehicles
Supply of battery operated electric vehicles to kitturu rani channamma university, hirebagewadi, belagavi.
Read moreReplacement of existing ups with battery of passengers boarding bridges at bay no.19 to 25,35l, 35r and 36 in t1 and t4 at chennai airport including all inclusive comprehensive maintenance contract aicmc
Replacement of existing ups with battery of passengers boarding bridges at bay no.19 to 25,35l, 35r and 36 in t1 and t4 at chennai airport including all inclusive comprehensive maintenance contract aicmc
Read moreSupply, installation & 3-year’s comprehensive amc (after expiry of warranty) of power back-up system (battery, inverter including wiring & transportation), public address system - chonga, cctv surveillance system and re-branding of mobile veterinary units to strengthen the mvu operations.
Supply, installation & 3-year’s comprehensive amc (after expiry of warranty) of power back-up system (battery, inverter including wiring & transportation), public address system - chonga, cctv surveillance system and re-branding of mobile veterinary units to strengthen the mvu operations.
Read more12v 7.5ah smf battery,12v 18ah smf battery,12v 26ah smf battery,12v 42ah smf battery,12v 65ah smf b
Read more
Battery 18ah-12v with buyback,battery 26ah-12v with buyback,battery 42ah-12v with buyback,battery 6
Read more
Battery 18ah-12v with buyback,battery 26ah-12v with buyback,battery 42ah-12v with buyback,battery 6
Read more
of your Industry type