Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔋 Procurement Notice: Electrical Hardware Components 🔧 Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited, Under The Ministry Of Power, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Tension Clamp Assemblies, Parallel Groove Clamps For Earthwire/Opgw, And Twin Spacers. 🌟 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 17, 2024, 5:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For These Essential Electrical Hardware Components. Keywords: Tension Clamp Assembly, Parallel Groove Clamp, Earthwire, Opgw, Twin Spacer, Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited, Electrical Hardware, Government Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tension Clamp Assembly For 7/3.66 Mm Earthwire,Parallel Groove Clamp For Earthwire/Opgw,Twin Spacer
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | POWER GRID Corporation OF INDIA Limited | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4811468 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 27, 2024 22:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/04/2024
Expired 872 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
High Tension India
139920
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FREEMAN ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : FEW Model : TENSION CLAMP ASSEMBLY FOR 7/3.66 MM EARTHWIRE Title : TENSION CLAMP ASSEMBLY FOR 7/3.66 MM EARTHWIRE | 10-04-2024 10:18:56 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | High Tension India | Make : HTI Model : TENSION CLAMP ASSEMBLY FOR 7/3.66 MM EARTHWIRE Title : TENSION CLAMP ASSEMBLY FOR 7/3.66 MM EARTHWIRE | 02-04-2024 16:43:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | JYOTI METAL INDUSTRIES | Make : JM Model : JM Title : TENSION HARDWARE FITTINGS FOR EARTHWIRE | 07-04-2024 19:30:58 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | NIKE ENERGY MANUFACTURING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Nike energy Manufacturing Pvt. Ltd. Model : NE/HW/160404 Title : Tension Clamp Assembly for 7/3.66mm Earthwire | 16-04-2024 15:48:50 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | High Tension India(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tension clamp assembly for 7/3.66 mm Earthwire,Parallel groove clamp for Earthwire/OPGW,Twin spacer | 139920.00 | L1 |
| 2 | FREEMAN ENGINEERING WORKS | Item Categories : Tension clamp assembly for 7/3.66 mm Earthwire,Parallel groove clamp for Earthwire/OPGW,Twin spacer | 172125.00 | L2 |
| 3 | JYOTI METAL INDUSTRIES | Item Categories : Tension clamp assembly for 7/3.66 mm Earthwire,Parallel groove clamp for Earthwire/OPGW,Twin spacer | 188550.00 | L3 |
| 4 | NIKE ENERGY MANUFACTURING PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tension clamp assembly for 7/3.66 mm Earthwire,Parallel groove clamp for Earthwire/OPGW,Twin spacer | 435560.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TENSION CLAMP ASSEMBLY FOR 7/3.66 MM EARTHWIRE | HTI | TENSION CLAMP ASSEMBLY FOR 7/3.66 MM EARTHWIRE | 10 | ₹ 6020.000 |
| PG CLAMP SUITABLE FOR EARTHWIRE | HTI | PG CLAMP SUITABLE FOR EARTHWIRE | 300 | ₹ 51000.000 |
| TWIN SPACER FOR ZEBRA CONDUCTOR | HTI | TWIN SPACER FOR ZEBRA CONDUCTOR | 75 | ₹ 45150.000 |
| ALUMINIUM BOND WITH PG CLAMP | HTI | ALUMINIUM BOND WITH PG CLAMP | 25 | ₹ 37750.000 |
765kv double tension hardware,7/3.66 mm earthwire tension clamp,clamping bow with anchor plate
Read more
Parallel groove (p.g) clamp assembly 150/160 (parallel clamp 150/160
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreParallel groove (p.g) clamp assembly 150/160
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreParallel groove (p.g) clamp assembly 150/160
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more24 fibre dwsm opgw fibre optic cable,suspension clamp assembly for 24 fibreopgw,tension assembly -
Read more
24 fibre dwsm opgw fibre optic cable,suspension clamp assembly for 24 fibreopgw,tension assembly -
Read more
Contact wire parallel groove clamp
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreContact wire parallel clamp groove
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type