Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Y Anchor Ss 310 A90,Clamp G 1085,Ms Hexmess,Hanger G 881,V Anchor En 70 A55,Weld Piece Gh 723 A40,B
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | KIOCL Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4345757 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 30, 2023 23:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/01/2024
Expired 957 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
KINETIC INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
2855162.22
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 23 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Bolla Ramesh Babu
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Kiocl Limited
Organisation:
Kiocl Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHEMFLO INDUSTRIES INDIA PVT.LTD. | - | 20-01-2024 16:09:09 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | FINETECH ENGINEERING | - | 13-01-2024 14:30:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Industrial Associates | - | 19-01-2024 18:18:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | JUGAL UDYOG | - | 19-01-2024 23:47:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | KAILASHTEJ ENGINEERING | - | 17-01-2024 17:45:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | KINETIC INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 20-01-2024 12:46:13 | Start-up | MII MSE | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Y ANCHOR SS 310 A90 | NA | BOQ Item | 1400 | ₹ 99120.000 |
| CLAMP G-1085 | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 1357000.000 |
| MS HEXMESS | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 485334.000 |
| HANGER G-881 | NA | BOQ Item | 400 | ₹ 342200.000 |
| V-ANCHOR EN-70 A55 | NA | BOQ Item | 1300 | ₹ 15340.000 |
| WELD PIECE GH-723 A40 | NA | BOQ Item | 270 | ₹ 215055.000 |
| BOLT,NUT,WASHER EN-230 | NA | BOQ Item | 1361 | ₹ 62633.220 |
| PLATE EN-199 | NA | BOQ Item | 4000 | ₹ 165200.000 |
| PIN EN-200 A63 | NA | BOQ Item | 4000 | ₹ 113280.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type