Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services One Time Filtration Of Transformer Oil Servicing Calibration Of Transfor
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3700750 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 17, 2023 15:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/08/2023
Expired 1128 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARK POWER SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 03-08-2023 19:50:44 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DELTA ROTO TECH PRIVATE LIMITED | 03-08-2023 18:57:55 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | DEVI POWERTECH | 01-08-2023 16:48:48 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | SHRI KRISHNA LABORATORIES AND POWER SERVICES | 21-07-2023 16:15:45 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARK POWER SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - One time filtration of Transformer oil Servicing Calibration of Transfor | 153801.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DELTA ROTO TECH PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - One time filtration of Transformer oil Servicing Calibration of Transfor | 212370.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHRI KRISHNA LABORATORIES AND POWER SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - One time filtration of Transformer oil Servicing Calibration of Transfor | 327238.00 | L3 |
Servicing and overhauling of 8 mva, 66/11kv rbk2 unit generator transformer along with refilling of new transformer oil at bhadra generating station
Servicing and overhauling of 8 mva, 66/11kv rbk2 unit generator transformer along with refilling of new transformer oil at bhadra generating station as per scope of work mentioned in section-iii of the tender document.
Read moreDg ahilyanagar industrial area. m and r to cwss at ahilyanagar. servicing and repairs to oltc, oil filtration and allied works at jackwell mula dam, dehere booster pumping station and wtp, ahilyanagar.
Dg ahilyanagar industrial area. m and r to cwss at ahilyanagar. servicing and repairs to oltc, oil filtration and allied works at jackwell mula dam, dehere booster pumping station and wtp, ahilyanagar.
Read moreCustom bid for services - servicing testing of acbs transformer oil filtration capacitor bank pane
Read more
Custom bid for services - vds ips1 transformer oil testing,custom bid for services - rbs transfor
Read more
of your Industry type