Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Armature Assy,Field Coil Assy,Bush,Engaging Lever,Pole Screw,Drive Complete,Ce Plate
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3816061 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 11, 2023 15:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/08/2023
Expired 1111 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Armed Forces Tribunal
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JTS TRADERS | - | 20-08-2023 16:46:45 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ROYAL INFOTECH | - | 20-08-2023 09:54:52 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SUPREME ASSOCIATES | - | 18-08-2023 18:27:40 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SUPREME ASSOCIATES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Armature assy,Field coil assy,Bush,Engaging lever,Pole screw,Drive complete,CE plate | 48576.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ROYAL INFOTECH (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Armature assy,Field coil assy,Bush,Engaging lever,Pole screw,Drive complete,CE plate | 50659.24 | L2 |
| 3 | JTS TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Armature assy,Field coil assy,Bush,Engaging lever,Pole screw,Drive complete,CE plate | 53293.70 | L3 |