Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Manpower Outsourcing Services Man Days Based Mazdoor; Unskilled; Mazdoor/Labour
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3602352 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 22, 2023 19:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/07/2023
Expired 1161 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
MAHADEV CONSTRUCTION
6604727.26
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4S SECURITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 30-06-2023 14:31:29 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ANKUR KUMAR | 27-06-2023 18:35:58 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ATUL ENTERPRISES | 02-07-2023 14:05:46 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | BIKESH KUMAR SINGH | 24-06-2023 09:49:00 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | BRAVE INDIA CONSULTANTS PRIVATE LIMITED | 02-07-2023 14:13:18 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | C.H.K CONSTRUCTION | 03-07-2023 10:19:41 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | D S CONSTRUCTION | 01-07-2023 13:21:44 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | EJEE COMPLETE OFFICE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 29-06-2023 14:47:05 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | GOER TECHNO INFRA PRIVATE LIMITED | 02-07-2023 13:34:12 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | HARSHNATH HUMAN SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 30-06-2023 14:40:26 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | House Meeting Security Management | 01-07-2023 12:16:31 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | INDUSTRIES LABOUR SUPPLIERS | 01-07-2023 19:05:52 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 13 | JAI BHARAT CONSTRUCTION | 03-07-2023 13:04:31 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | JAI HIND SECURITY SERVICES | 02-07-2023 08:34:25 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 15 | M/S AJAY KUMAR SINGH | 02-07-2023 10:57:58 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 16 | M/S KUNJ ENTERPRISES | 30-06-2023 12:19:51 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 17 | M/S PRASAD CONTRACTOR & FABRICATOR | 29-06-2023 20:07:04 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
| 18 | M/S RAVI KUMAR | 23-06-2023 19:53:47 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 19 | M/S SARCO ENGINEERING WORKS | 27-06-2023 09:11:56 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 20 | M/S SUNIL DUTT POKHRIYAL SECURITY AGENCY | 24-06-2023 06:37:00 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 21 | M/S- DURGA ELECTRIC | 01-07-2023 14:56:43 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 22 | MAA AMBIKA BHAWANI SECURITY AND MANPOWER SERVICES | 03-07-2023 12:33:03 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 23 | MAGADH ENTERPRISES | 02-07-2023 11:24:59 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 24 | MAHADEV CONSTRUCTION | 27-06-2023 23:38:03 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 25 | MANCLINE | 01-07-2023 16:52:45 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 26 | MARUTI ASSOCIATES | 28-06-2023 15:06:27 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 27 | MIRAZ FACILITY MANAGEMENT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 02-07-2023 23:54:36 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 28 | PATLIPUTRA SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 02-07-2023 06:55:42 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 29 | PLUS 360 FAHRENHEIT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 02-07-2023 16:54:36 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 30 | Q SECURITY SERVICES | 01-07-2023 11:22:09 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 31 | RAJEEV RANJAN | 29-06-2023 10:44:41 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 32 | RAJEEV RANJAN | 30-06-2023 14:59:52 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 33 | REKHA SECURITY SERVICES | 30-06-2023 16:57:51 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 34 | RENU DEVI | 01-07-2023 22:25:22 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 35 | RIDDHI SIDDHI ENTERPRISE | 01-07-2023 19:57:38 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 36 | RK INFRASTRUCTURE SERVICES | 26-06-2023 08:13:06 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 37 | RKS PLACEMENTS | 01-07-2023 12:48:45 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 38 | ROSHAN KUMAR | 28-06-2023 20:35:53 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 39 | S D SINGH CONSTRUCTION | 23-06-2023 17:50:55 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 40 | SA INDIA (SAI) | 03-07-2023 07:26:30 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 41 | SA INDIA RESOURCES | 02-07-2023 13:20:37 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 42 | SAINDIA RESOURCES PRIVATE LIMITED | 03-07-2023 09:23:39 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 43 | SAKOM SECURITY & MANPOWER SERVICES | 02-07-2023 10:43:11 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 44 | SEAL FORCE SECURITY AGENCY AND ALLIED SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 30-06-2023 15:59:18 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 45 | secure facility management services | 02-07-2023 12:25:06 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 46 | SHWETA ENTERPRISES | 02-07-2023 09:20:38 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 47 | SIGMA INFOTECH | 03-07-2023 13:50:47 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 48 | SK ENTERPRISES | 26-06-2023 17:38:50 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 49 | SPECTRUM IT WORLD | 27-06-2023 16:48:20 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 50 | SSB SECURE SERVICES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 23-06-2023 18:28:52 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 51 | Thirumal Facilities Service | 28-06-2023 15:29:22 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 52 | TOTAL OFFICE SOLUTION | 22-06-2023 14:59:32 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 53 | VARUN SECURITY & MANAGEMENT SERVICES | 01-07-2023 14:38:25 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 54 | VERO INFOTECH SOLUTIONS | 30-06-2023 14:52:16 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 55 | VIMAL SINGH | 02-07-2023 11:14:19 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 56 | VK STARTUP PRIVATE LIMITED | 02-07-2023 15:17:05 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S PRASAD CONTRACTOR & FABRICATOR | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Mazdoor; Unskilled; Mazdoor/Labour | 6604727.26 | L1 |
| 2 | VIMAL SINGH( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Mazdoor; Unskilled; Mazdoor/Labour | 6604727.26 | L1 |
| 3 | BIKESH KUMAR SINGH( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Mazdoor; Unskilled; Mazdoor/Labour | 6604727.26 | L1 |
| 4 | ANKUR KUMAR( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Mazdoor; Unskilled; Mazdoor/Labour | 6604727.26 | L1 |
| 5 | M/S RAVI KUMAR( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Mazdoor; Unskilled; Mazdoor/Labour | 6604727.26 | L1 |
| 6 | 4S SECURITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Mazdoor; Unskilled; Mazdoor/Labour | 6604727.26 | L1 |
| 7 | S D SINGH CONSTRUCTION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Mazdoor; Unskilled; Mazdoor/Labour | 6604727.26 | L1 |
| 8 | MAGADH ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Mazdoor; Unskilled; Mazdoor/Labour | 6604727.26 | L1 |
| 9 | RAJEEV RANJAN( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Mazdoor; Unskilled; Mazdoor/Labour | 6604727.26 | L1 |
| 10 | RAJEEV RANJAN( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Mazdoor; Unskilled; Mazdoor/Labour | 6604727.26 | L1 |
| 11 | D S CONSTRUCTION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Mazdoor; Unskilled; Mazdoor/Labour | 6604727.26 | L1 |
| 12 | M/S SARCO ENGINEERING WORKS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Mazdoor; Unskilled; Mazdoor/Labour | 6604727.26 | L1 |
| 13 | ROSHAN KUMAR( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Mazdoor; Unskilled; Mazdoor/Labour | 6604727.26 | L1 |
| 14 | MAA AMBIKA BHAWANI SECURITY AND MANPOWER SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Mazdoor; Unskilled; Mazdoor/Labour | 6604727.26 | L1 |
| 15 | MAHADEV CONSTRUCTION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Mazdoor; Unskilled; Mazdoor/Labour | 6604727.26 | L1 |
| 16 | M/S- DURGA ELECTRIC( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Mazdoor; Unskilled; Mazdoor/Labour | 6604727.26 | L1 |
| 17 | M/S AJAY KUMAR SINGH( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Mazdoor; Unskilled; Mazdoor/Labour | 6604727.26 | L1 |
| 18 | RENU DEVI( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Mazdoor; Unskilled; Mazdoor/Labour | 6604727.26 | L1 |
| 19 | JAI BHARAT CONSTRUCTION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Mazdoor; Unskilled; Mazdoor/Labour | 6604727.26 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Mazdoor; Unskilled; Mazdoor/Labour | Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based | 8760 | ₹ 6604727.260 |
Providing of unskilled labourers clerical and non-clerical manpower for rogcsu ltd raichur
Providing of unskilled labourers clerical and non-clerical manpower for rogcsu ltd raichur
Read moreRequest for proposal (rfp) for hiring of manpower service provider for providing services of different personnel departments on contract basis through outsourcing at comfed.
Request for proposal (rfp) for hiring of manpower service provider for providing services of different personnel departments on contract basis through outsourcing at comfed.
Read moreTenders are invited for providing the manpower services to mangalore university
Tenders are invited for providing the manpower services to mangalore university
Read moreProviding outsource manpower services to dhfws under nhm davanagere for the year 2025-26
Providing outsource manpower services to dhfws under nhm davanagere for the year 2025-26
Read moreOutsourcing of services of security guard, housekeeping (including sweeper) staff and gardener in government polytechnic, darbhanga campus
Outsourcing of services of security guard, housekeeping (including sweeper) staff and gardener in government polytechnic, darbhanga campus
Read moreOutsourcing of services of security guard, housekeeping (including sweeper) staff, electrician, plumber, and gardener in government polytechnic lakhisarai
Outsourcing of services of security guard, housekeeping (including sweeper) staff, electrician, plumber, and gardener in government polytechnic lakhisarai
Read moreOutsourcing of services of security guards, housekeeping’s (including sweepers) staff, electrician, plumber, and gardeners in government polytechnic, dehri-on-sone
Outsourcing of services of security guards, housekeeping’s (including sweepers) staff, electrician, plumber, and gardeners in government polytechnic, dehri-on-sone
Read moreOutsourcing of services of security guard (including supervisor), housekeeping (including sweeper) staff, gardener, sweeper (toilet/washroom), electrician, plumber and caretaker in government engineering college, siwan
Outsourcing of services of security guard (including supervisor), housekeeping (including sweeper) staff, gardener, sweeper (toilet/washroom), electrician, plumber and caretaker in government engineering college, siwan
Read moreTender for providing group d manpower services on outsourced basis to district ayush office udupi and govt. ayurveda dispensaries for the year 2026-27.
Tender for providing group d manpower services on outsourced basis to district ayush office udupi and govt. ayurveda dispensaries for the year 2026-27.
Read moreof your Industry type