Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Piston Ring Set,Brake Shoe Assy,Speed Sensor 24 V 8 Pulse,Assy Ball Joint Lh,Assy Ball Joint
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4380223 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 21, 2023 22:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/01/2024
Expired 977 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABHI ENTERPRISES | - | 25-12-2023 17:19:22 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | MAHAVIR GENERAL STORE | - | 25-12-2023 17:06:58 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | OUM COMPUTERS | - | 28-12-2023 13:44:21 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAHAVIR GENERAL STORE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PISTON RING SET,BRAKE SHOE ASSY,SPEED SENSOR 24V 8 PULSE,ASSY BALL JOINT LH,ASSY BALL JOINT | 7215.00 | L1 |
| 2 | OUM COMPUTERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PISTON RING SET,BRAKE SHOE ASSY,SPEED SENSOR 24V 8 PULSE,ASSY BALL JOINT LH,ASSY BALL JOINT | 7750.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ABHI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : PISTON RING SET,BRAKE SHOE ASSY,SPEED SENSOR 24V 8 PULSE,ASSY BALL JOINT LH,ASSY BALL JOINT | 7895.00 | L3 |