Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) Cement Plant; Unarmed Security Guard
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3641539 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 03, 2023 20:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/07/2023
Expired 1147 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
RAPID SERVICES AGENCY
1178974.2
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A .E . SECURITAS | 10-07-2023 19:07:41 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ALERT ENTERPRISES | 03-07-2023 17:53:36 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | ALL SECURITY SERVICE | 04-07-2023 12:49:02 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | ALPHA MANPOWER SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 17-07-2023 13:07:22 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | ARP Services | 17-07-2023 11:09:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | ASIATOP SECURITY PRIVATE LIMITED | 09-07-2023 10:46:52 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | BAINS SECURITY SERVICES | 13-07-2023 14:44:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | BHARTIYA SECURITY GUARD AND SERVICES | 17-07-2023 13:57:01 | KVIC | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | CHECKMATE SECURITY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 07-07-2023 13:00:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | CITY HAWKS MANPOWER SERVICES & CONSULTANCY | 11-07-2023 11:26:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | CYCLOPS SECURITY AND ALLIED SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 12-07-2023 19:30:21 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
| 12 | DEEPA SECURITY SERVICE | 06-07-2023 13:37:11 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | DELHI INDUSTRIAL SECURITY GUARDS | 14-07-2023 14:17:21 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | FIVE FORCE SECURITY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 17-07-2023 14:34:10 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 15 | GOER TECHNO INFRA PRIVATE LIMITED | 17-07-2023 10:10:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 16 | GOLDEN METRO SECURITY AND FACILITY | 16-07-2023 15:34:00 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 17 | JAI HIND SECURITY SERVICES | 16-07-2023 09:04:46 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 18 | K.P GROUP 9 SECURITY &HOUSEKEEPING SERVICES | 04-07-2023 11:14:21 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 19 | KHUSHBOO SECURITY SERVICES (PVT) | 03-07-2023 17:16:37 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 20 | M & B Enterprises | 15-07-2023 10:36:35 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 21 | M-3 SECURITY | 17-07-2023 14:08:47 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 22 | M.P. ASSOCIATES | 17-07-2023 14:03:38 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Qualified |
| 23 | M/S GILL ENTERPRISES | 09-07-2023 21:18:25 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 24 | mass advanced staffing services | 16-07-2023 16:29:07 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 25 | MAX PROTECTION | 16-07-2023 19:43:22 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 26 | MILAN HUMAN RESOURCES PRIVATE LIMITED | 15-07-2023 16:23:10 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
| 27 | MUSKAN TOP TECH SECURITY PRIVATE LIMITED | 10-07-2023 20:31:30 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 28 | NYX FORCES PRIVATE LIMITED | 14-07-2023 09:24:35 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 29 | OM SECURITY & CLEANING SERVICES | 04-07-2023 17:55:35 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 30 | ONKAR ENTERPRISES | 17-07-2023 13:40:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
| 31 | PERFECTION SECURITY SERVICES | 04-07-2023 16:48:51 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 32 | POORV SAINIK SECURITY SERVICE | 16-07-2023 16:36:25 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 33 | PRINCIPLE SECURITY AND ALLIED SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 05-07-2023 16:49:10 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
| 34 | PROMAN SECURITECH PRIVATE LIMITED | 08-07-2023 12:39:15 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 35 | RAJDHANI ENTERPRIES | 11-07-2023 14:35:42 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 36 | RAM RATTAN SECURITY SERVICE | 06-07-2023 14:42:40 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 37 | RAPID SERVICES AGENCY | 12-07-2023 10:51:50 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 38 | REAL SECURITY AND FACILITY MANAGEMENT INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 08-07-2023 15:44:11 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 39 | ROYAL INDIA SECURITAUS | 17-07-2023 12:13:57 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 40 | S N SECURITYGUARDS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 09-07-2023 11:09:14 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 41 | SAFAL HOSPITALITY AND MAINTAINANCE SERVICES | 11-07-2023 15:23:02 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 42 | SAMRAT SECURITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 04-07-2023 18:12:15 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 43 | SANDHU MANPOWER SOLUTIONS | 09-07-2023 16:41:07 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 44 | SEAL FORCE SECURITY AGENCY AND ALLIED SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 04-07-2023 17:10:49 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 45 | SEQORX SECURITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 13-07-2023 13:52:39 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 46 | SHRIVIRAJ SECURITY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 15-07-2023 13:59:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 47 | SIDHESHWAR SECURITY SERVICES | 03-07-2023 15:08:35 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 48 | SIONA SECURITY & MANAGEMENT SERVICES | 09-07-2023 12:54:54 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 49 | SKY WAVES SECURITY PRIVATE LIMITED | 04-07-2023 13:36:29 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 50 | SPIDER INDUSTRIAL SECURITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 15-07-2023 12:05:14 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 51 | SUPERVISION SECURITY SERVICES | 14-07-2023 13:16:50 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 52 | Thirumal Facilities Service | 16-07-2023 10:17:12 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 53 | TIGER 4 INDIA LIMITED | 07-07-2023 17:00:18 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 54 | Tripathi Brothers Services | 16-07-2023 15:22:08 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 55 | UJJAWAL COMMON SERVICE CENTRE | 08-07-2023 15:31:18 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 56 | UNITED SECURITY AND MANAGEMENT SERVICE | 06-07-2023 16:40:07 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 57 | VARUN SECURITY & MANAGEMENT SERVICES | 05-07-2023 08:19:46 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 58 | VICTAS SECURITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 03-07-2023 21:23:54 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 59 | VIHANGAM SECURITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 08-07-2023 18:42:25 | Start-up | N/A | Disqualified |
| 60 | WESTECH SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 08-07-2023 16:45:42 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FIVE FORCE SECURITY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - CEMENT PLANT; Unarmed Security Guard | 1178974.20 | L1 |
| 2 | M.P. ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - CEMENT PLANT; Unarmed Security Guard | 1178974.20 | L1 |
| 3 | A .E . SECURITAS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - CEMENT PLANT; Unarmed Security Guard | 1178974.20 | L1 |
| 4 | OM SECURITY & CLEANING SERVICES( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - CEMENT PLANT; Unarmed Security Guard | 1178974.20 | L1 |
| 5 | BAINS SECURITY SERVICES | Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - CEMENT PLANT; Unarmed Security Guard | 1178974.20 | L1 |
| 6 | CITY HAWKS MANPOWER SERVICES & CONSULTANCY | Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - CEMENT PLANT; Unarmed Security Guard | 1178974.20 | L1 |
| 7 | PRINCIPLE SECURITY AND ALLIED SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - CEMENT PLANT; Unarmed Security Guard | 1178974.20 | L1 |
| 8 | SPIDER INDUSTRIAL SECURITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - CEMENT PLANT; Unarmed Security Guard | 1178974.20 | L1 |
| 9 | CHECKMATE INDUSTRIEAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - CEMENT PLANT; Unarmed Security Guard | 1178974.20 | L1 |
| 10 | RAPID SERVICES AGENCY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - CEMENT PLANT; Unarmed Security Guard | 1178974.20 | L1 |
| 11 | WESTECH SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - CEMENT PLANT; Unarmed Security Guard | 1178974.20 | L1 |
| 12 | PROMAN SECURITECH PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - CEMENT PLANT; Unarmed Security Guard | 1178974.20 | L1 |
| 13 | CYCLOPS SECURITY AND ALLIED SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - CEMENT PLANT; Unarmed Security Guard | 1178974.20 | L1 |
| 14 | MILAN HUMAN RESOURCES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - CEMENT PLANT; Unarmed Security Guard | 1178974.20 | L1 |
| 15 | M-3 SECURITY( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - CEMENT PLANT; Unarmed Security Guard | 1178974.20 | L1 |
| 16 | TIGER 4 INDIA LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - CEMENT PLANT; Unarmed Security Guard | 1178974.20 | L1 |
| 17 | ONKAR ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - CEMENT PLANT; Unarmed Security Guard | 1178974.20 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - CEMENT PLANT; Unarmed Security Guard | Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) | 6 | ₹ 1178974.200 |
Outsourcing of services of security guard, housekeeping (including sweeper) staff and gardener in government polytechnic, darbhanga campus
Outsourcing of services of security guard, housekeeping (including sweeper) staff and gardener in government polytechnic, darbhanga campus
Read moreAnnual ro plant maintainance,supply and service
Annual ro plant maintainance,supply and service
Read moreOutsourcing of services of security guard, housekeeping (including sweeper) staff, electrician, plumber, and gardener in government polytechnic lakhisarai
Outsourcing of services of security guard, housekeeping (including sweeper) staff, electrician, plumber, and gardener in government polytechnic lakhisarai
Read moreProviding security service in apmc hadagali for 2026-27
Providing security service in apmc hadagali for 2026-27
Read moreProviding security and cleaning service for 2026-27 apmc santhesaraguru
Providing security and cleaning service for 2026-27 apmc santhesaraguru
Read moreOutsourcing of services of security guard (including supervisor), housekeeping (including sweeper) staff, gardener, sweeper (toilet/washroom), electrician, plumber and caretaker in government engineering college, siwan
Outsourcing of services of security guard (including supervisor), housekeeping (including sweeper) staff, gardener, sweeper (toilet/washroom), electrician, plumber and caretaker in government engineering college, siwan
Read moreProviding manpower service to kfd dcf forest mobile squad sirsi uttara kannada 2026-27
Providing manpower service to kfd dcf forest mobile squad sirsi uttara kannada 2026-27
Read moreRequest for proposal (rfp) for hiring of manpower service provider for providing services of different personnel departments on contract basis through outsourcing at comfed.
Request for proposal (rfp) for hiring of manpower service provider for providing services of different personnel departments on contract basis through outsourcing at comfed.
Read moreConstruction of park of sipara mithapur and for renovation of rejuvenation of footpath, boundary wall, guard room, ticket counter, toilet (for male & female) gardening, solar lighting, garden bench, rain water harvesting, gazebo, yoga kutter, gym equipments, and other works in ward no.-30 of kankarbagh circle area, patna nagar nigam patna under amrut 2.0 scheme.
Construction of park of sipara mithapur and for renovation of rejuvenation of footpath, boundary wall, guard room, ticket counter, toilet (for male & female) gardening, solar lighting, garden bench, rain water harvesting, gazebo, yoga kutter, gym equipments, and other works in ward no.-30 of kankarbagh circle area, patna nagar nigam patna under amrut 2.0 scheme.
Read moreof your Industry type