Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Notice: Body Side Stanchion Box For Railways 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Tenders For The Supply Of Body Side Stanchion Box (Bssb) As Per Drawing Rdso Drg. No. Wd 07001 S 08, Alt 13, Item No. 2 Or Wd 07001 S 09, Alt 8, Item 1. 📅 Tender Submission Deadline: May 28, 2024, 12:30 Pm Interested Bidders Are Advised To Refer To The Tender Document For Complete Details, Including Specifications And Drawings. No Tender Fee Or Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Is Required. Keywords: Body Side Stanchion Box, Railways, Procurement, Ministry Of Railways, Tender, Central Government, Drawing Rdso, Wd 07001 S 08, Wd 07001 S 09| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Body Side Stanchion Boxnr Rdso Drg. No. Wd 07001 S 08, Alt 13, Item No. 2 Or Wd 07001 S 09, Alt 8, Item 1 Material And Specification As Per Drawing
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106350524 |
|
Reference Number |
66245217 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Jabalpur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/052024/106350524/viewNitPdf_4575987.pdf |
| Start Date | May 18, 2024 15:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/05/2024
Expired 832 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Gear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Gear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Read moreCorner stanchion crf angle 100x100x10mm, length=2277 mm to irs m-44 for boxnr wagon as per rdso drawing no.wd-07001-s-10, item no.05, alt.12.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreLadder for boxnr wagon to rdso drg.no- wd-07001-s-10, alt-12, item no s 9 ,10,11 to 12 in assembled condition.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreLadder for boxnr wagon to rdso drg.no- wd-07001-s-10, alt-12, item no s 9 ,10,11 to 12 in assembled condition.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreLadder for boxnr wagon in assembled condition as per rdso drg.no. wd-07001-s-10, alt.12, item no.9 to 12.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSide top coping for boxnr wagon to rdso drg.no.wd-07001-s-08, item no.1, alt-8.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSide top coping for boxnr wagon to rdso drg.no.wd-07001-s-08, item no.1, alt-8.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCorner stanchion for boxnr wagon as per rdso drg. no wd-07064-s-01, alt- 8 or latest, item no. 13
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSide crib angle () to rdso drg. no. wd-07001-s-05, alt.-6, item-09. matl.&spec. as per drg
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSide stanchion .drawing no wd 06076 s 14 alt. 4 item no. 2 .
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type