Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Invitation For Bids: Anti Rust Coating Services 🛠️ Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Under The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Is Seeking Bids From Experienced Service Providers For The Application Of Anti Rust Coating (Arc) On Internal Surfaces Of Pipes, Fittings, Tanks, And Vessels. 🗓️ Deadline: April 19, 2024, 4:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Capabilities, Experience, And Pricing, To Be Considered For This Project. Keywords: Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Anti Rust Coating, Pipe Coating, Tank Coating, Vessel Coating, Government Tender, Bid Invitation| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services 9020 C24 B90 Arc For Internal Coating Of Pipe Pipe Fittings Tanks Ves
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4842227 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 05, 2024 21:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/04/2024
Expired 870 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
DATTA FRP SOLUTION / CRUCIAL ENGINEERING
2565000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARUDRA ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | 13-04-2024 14:37:09 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | DATTA FRP SOLUTION / CRUCIAL ENGINEERING | 11-04-2024 14:19:16 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | DEMECH CHEMICAL PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | 25-04-2024 18:22:33 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S PRANAV KUMAR SINGH | 17-04-2024 16:00:18 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | P R THERMOCHEM | 19-04-2024 10:06:29 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | VASITARS PRIVATE LIMITED | 19-04-2024 11:53:46 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DATTA FRP SOLUTION / CRUCIAL ENGINEERING( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 9020C24B90 ARC for internal coating of pipe pipe fittings tanks ves | 2565000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VASITARS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 9020C24B90 ARC for internal coating of pipe pipe fittings tanks ves | 3970118.00 | L2 |
| 3 | P R THERMOCHEM( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 9020C24B90 ARC for internal coating of pipe pipe fittings tanks ves | 4318060.70 | L3 |
| 4 | DEMECH CHEMICAL PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 9020C24B90 ARC for internal coating of pipe pipe fittings tanks ves | 4884583.13 | L4 |
| 5 | ARUDRA ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 9020C24B90 ARC for internal coating of pipe pipe fittings tanks ves | 5107276.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - 9020C24B90 ARC for internal coating of pipe pipe fittings tanks vessels at DM plant RO plant ETP BTP in Barauni Refinery | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 2565000.000 |
arc for internal, external coating of pipes, equipments and surfaces.
arc for internal, external coating of pipes, equipments and surfaces.
Read moreCustom bid for services - rprc236366 ultrasonic thickness measurement of storage tanks pressure ves
Read more
Custom bid for services - arc for internal protective coating of fire water cooling water piping at
Read more
Custom bid for services - arc for wrapping coating of vesselunderground pipe lines as per inspecti
Read more
Arc for the supply of carbon steel pipe fittings
Annual rate contract for the supply of carbon steel pipe fittings
Read moreArc galvanizing of pipe, fittings mumbai refinery
Arc galvanizing of pipe, fittings mumbai refinery
Read moreof your Industry type