Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Grass Cutting Machine,Umbrella,Air Wick,Good Night Machine,Steel Cooker 3 Ltr
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5144845
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 10, 2024 01:59
End Date
Expired 30/07/2024

Expired 765 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 GLOBAL SALES - 30-07-2024 18:54:17 MSE Qualified
2 JAI HIND TRADRES - 30-07-2024 19:00:20 MSE Qualified
3 NEELAM ENTERPRISES - 30-07-2024 18:36:15 N/A Qualified
4 SHENWARI TRADERS - 24-07-2024 13:18:28 MSE Disqualified
5 UPKAR ENTERPRISES - 30-07-2024 18:46:47 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 NEELAM ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Grass cutting machine,Umbrella,Air wick,Good night Machine,Steel Cooker 3 Ltr 42662.00 L1
2 GLOBAL SALES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Grass cutting machine,Umbrella,Air wick,Good night Machine,Steel Cooker 3 Ltr 48225.00 L2
3 JAI HIND TRADRES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Grass cutting machine,Umbrella,Air wick,Good night Machine,Steel Cooker 3 Ltr 51400.00 L3
4 UPKAR ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Grass cutting machine,Umbrella,Air wick,Good night Machine,Steel Cooker 3 Ltr 56105.00 L4
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise