Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tank Drinking Water, Vehicular Stainless Steel, 2 Kl Capacity Mounted On 2.5 Ton, 4x4 Tata Lpta 715
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4530304 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 25, 2024 15:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/02/2024
Expired 939 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DHRUV CONTAINERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DCPL Model : Tank Drinking Water, Vehicular Stainless Steel, 2K Title : Tank Drinking Water, Vehicular Stainless Steel, 2KL Capacity Mounted On 2.5 Ton, 4x4 TATA LPTA-715 T | 09-02-2024 15:25:37 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DYNAMECH DESIGNER COMPANY | Make : NA Model : Tank Drinking Water, Vehicular Stainless Steel Title : Tank Drinking Water, Vehicular Stainless Steel, 2KL Capacity Mounted on 2.5 Ton, 4x4 TATA LPTA-715 T | 09-02-2024 15:11:26 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | PERFECT MECHANICAL INDUSTRIES | Make : PMI Model : TATA LPTA 715 TC Title : Tank Drinking Water Vehicular Stainless Steel 2KL Capacity | 09-02-2024 11:01:58 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SHANTI METALFAB PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SMFL Model : Tank Drinking Water, Vehicular Stainless Steel, 2K Title : Tank Drinking Water, Vehicular Stainless Steel, 2KL Capacity Mounted On 2.5 Ton, 4x4 TATA LPTA-715 T | 09-02-2024 15:09:33 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PERFECT MECHANICAL INDUSTRIES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tank Drinking Water, Vehicular Stainless Steel, 2KL Capacity Mounted on 2.5 Ton, 4x4 TATA LPTA-715 | 513544500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DYNAMECH DESIGNER COMPANY (MII) | Item Categories : Tank Drinking Water, Vehicular Stainless Steel, 2KL Capacity Mounted on 2.5 Ton, 4x4 TATA LPTA-715 | 573300000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHANTI METALFAB PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tank Drinking Water, Vehicular Stainless Steel, 2KL Capacity Mounted on 2.5 Ton, 4x4 TATA LPTA-715 | 661500000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | DHRUV CONTAINERS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tank Drinking Water, Vehicular Stainless Steel, 2KL Capacity Mounted on 2.5 Ton, 4x4 TATA LPTA-715 | 668849265.00 | L4 |