Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Semi Automatic Distillation Unit,Manual Abel Flash Point Apparatus,Low Temperature Bath,Manual Kv B
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3727700 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 22, 2023 03:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/08/2023
Expired 1122 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
AVADH ENTERPRISES (INDIA)
Contract Value
1333543.6
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 4 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Subhadip Chanda
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Organisation:
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALLIANCE TECKNOLOGIES | - | 31-07-2023 18:44:34 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | AVADH ENTERPRISES (INDIA) | - | 13-08-2023 19:20:33 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PETROLEUM EQUIPMENTS MFG INDUSTRIES | - | 13-08-2023 13:27:52 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AVADH ENTERPRISES (INDIA)(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Semi automatic Distillation unit,Manual abel flash point apparatus,Low temperature bath,Manual KV b | 1333543.60 | L1 |
| 2 | ALLIANCE TECKNOLOGIES (MII) | Item Categories : Semi automatic Distillation unit,Manual abel flash point apparatus,Low temperature bath,Manual KV b | 1965300.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PETROLEUM EQUIPMENTS MFG INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Semi automatic Distillation unit,Manual abel flash point apparatus,Low temperature bath,Manual KV b | 2597180.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gum content bath | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 139260.000 |
| Semi automatic Distillation unit | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 182743.000 |
| Manual abel flash point apparatus | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 64530.600 |
| Low temperature bath | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 319800.000 |
| Manual KV bath | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 165810.000 |
| Pour point bath | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 461400.000 |