Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
F1/5140 000077
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4663140
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 20, 2024 23:08
End Date
Expired 01/03/2024

Expired 919 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 4 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 M/S PROCESS ENGINEERING COMPANY Make : PRO TECH TRUNK Model : PROTECH Title : PROTECH CHEST 29-02-2024 21:21:40 BIS License N/A Disqualified
2 SAI SALES CORPORATION Make : Sai Sales Model : F1/5140-000077 Title : F1/5140-000077 25-02-2024 16:58:13 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
3 SARAV SHAKTI ENTERPRISES Make : BSA Model : F1/5140-000077 Title : BOX - F1/5140-000077 26-02-2024 13:52:20 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
4 SUBHI VENTURES Make : UNBRNADED Model : F1/5140-000077 CHEST TOOL KIT 42 X 22 X 18CM Title : F1/5140-000077 28-02-2024 23:34:08 BIS License N/A Disqualified
5 SUPEERIOR ENTERPRISES Make : SP Model : F1/5140-000077 Title : F1/5140-000077 25-02-2024 17:36:49 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SAI SALES CORPORATION(MII) Item Categories : F1/5140-000077 964878.25 L1
2 SUPEERIOR ENTERPRISES (MII) Item Categories : F1/5140-000077 974246.00 L2
3 SARAV SHAKTI ENTERPRISES (MII) Item Categories : F1/5140-000077 990507.00 L3