Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Universal Testing Machine 10 K N
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Chemicals and Petrochemicals | Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4518693 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 23, 2024 00:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/02/2024
Expired 936 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHIAN E COMMERCE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ASHIAN Model : Ashian AEC Universal Testing Machine 10 KN Title : Universal Testing Machine 10 KN | 12-02-2024 10:37:53 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ASHIAN ENGINEERS COMPANY INDIA | Make : ASHIAN Model : ASHIAN AEC 1112-UNIVERSAL TESTING MACHINE (10 KN) Title : UNIVERSAL TESTING MACHINE (10 KN) | 12-02-2024 10:46:17 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | GBB SCIENTIFIC INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : GBB Model : GBB-UTMG Title : PC Controlled Universal Testing Machine | 10-02-2024 12:30:46 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | INNOTECH ENGINEERING DEVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : IUTM-10KN Title : Universal Testing Machine | 10-02-2024 16:42:46 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | Mechatronic Testing Machine | Make : MECHATRONIC TESTING MACHINE Model : Universal Testing Machine 10 kN Title : Universal Testing Machine 10 kN | 10-02-2024 16:03:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | RESONANCE AUTOMATION AND MACHINES | Make : RESOTECH Model : RESOTECH OMEGA2607 Title : Universal Testing Machine | 11-02-2024 13:02:27 | MSE | Disqualified |
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of dexa scan machine for cantonment general hospital
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of dexa scan machine for cantonment general hospital
Read moreSupply, installation testing and commissioning of dg set
Supply, installation testing and commissioning of dg set
Read moreSupply, installation testing and commissioning of new mobile workstation for the relay testing/communication works and conducting other diagnostic tests of equipments at kadra and kodasalli power house
Supply, installation testing and commissioning of new mobile workstation for the relay testing/communication works and conducting other diagnostic tests of equipments at kadra and kodasalli power house
Read moreE516324-hs15250- set of bearing assy components (10 items)
E516324-hs15250- set of bearing assy components (10 items)
Read moreSupply, installation, commissioning and trial run of used ran only 500hrs or less machine tfa fino 500/200 ml filling machine to chimul
Supply, installation, commissioning and trial run of used ran only 500hrs or less machine tfa fino 500/200 ml filling machine to chimul
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of 750 kva/800 kva 3phase transformer to davanagere dairy.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of 750 kva/800 kva 3phase transformer to davanagere dairy.
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of controllers with complete accessories, including 1 year comprehensive maintenance
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of automatic on/off street light controller with timer and complete accessories, including 1 year comprehensive maintenance
Read moreof your Industry type