Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Paint Epoxy Red Oxide Primer,Paint Dark Grey,Paint Black Heat Resistance,Paint Black Enamel,Paint A
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3907999 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 02, 2023 23:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/09/2023
Expired 1087 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Indian Coast Guard
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aastha asociates | - | 03-09-2023 20:17:43 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | JAGDAME STORE | - | 10-09-2023 21:22:42 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S. JYOTI SALES CORPORATION | - | 11-09-2023 13:19:24 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | PINAKI ENTERPRISES | - | 11-09-2023 18:30:26 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | RUMIT ENTERPRISES | - | 10-09-2023 21:42:21 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SMS TRADING | - | 12-09-2023 18:19:54 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | SUPREME SALES | - | 12-09-2023 16:36:38 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | SWASTTIK ENTERPRISES | - | 10-09-2023 20:45:57 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SWASTTIK ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PAINT EPOXY RED OXIDE PRIMER,PAINT DARK GREY,PAINT BLACK HEAT RESISTANCE,PAINT BLACK ENAMEL,PAINT A | 170500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JAGDAME STORE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PAINT EPOXY RED OXIDE PRIMER,PAINT DARK GREY,PAINT BLACK HEAT RESISTANCE,PAINT BLACK ENAMEL,PAINT A | 198600.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RUMIT ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PAINT EPOXY RED OXIDE PRIMER,PAINT DARK GREY,PAINT BLACK HEAT RESISTANCE,PAINT BLACK ENAMEL,PAINT A | 240500.00 | L3 |