Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Aluminium Terminal Connector Zebra As Per Drg 24767050007
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3636957 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 01, 2023 20:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/07/2023
Expired 1154 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SURAJ FOUNDRIES PRIVATE LIMITED
782100
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S NARENDRA KUMAR GUPTA | Make : NA Model : ALUMINIUM TERMINAL CONNECTOR Title : ALUMINIUM TERMINAL CONNECTOR | 08-07-2023 12:20:23 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | REFAIR INDUSTRIES | Make : TERMINAL Model : TERMINAL Title : TERMINAL | 10-07-2023 18:07:59 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | SHRI SHAKTI INDUSTRIES | Make : NA Model : SHAKTI Title : ALUMINIUM TERMINAL CONNECTOR - ZEBRA AS PER DRG 24767050007 (Q3) | 08-07-2023 15:48:27 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | SURAJ FOUNDRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SURAJ Model : ALUMINIUM TERMINAL CONNECTOR Title : ALUMINIUM TERMINAL CONNECTOR AS PER DRG | 11-07-2023 08:50:47 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | UTSAV ELCTRO-MECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : UTSAV Model : BI-METALLIC TERMINAL CONNECTOR FOR 245 KV, 1250 AMPS BUSHING AND SUITABLE FOR CONNECTION OF 60 DIA ST Title : BI-METALLIC TERMINAL CONNECTOR | 08-07-2023 17:07:45 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SURAJ FOUNDRIES PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : ALUMINIUM TERMINAL CONNECTOR - ZEBRA AS PER DRG 24767050007 | 662796.61 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S NARENDRA KUMAR GUPTA (MII) | Item Categories : ALUMINIUM TERMINAL CONNECTOR - ZEBRA AS PER DRG 24767050007 | 776271.19 | L2 |
| 3 | UTSAV ELCTRO-MECH PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : ALUMINIUM TERMINAL CONNECTOR - ZEBRA AS PER DRG 24767050007 | 788813.56 | L3 |
| 4 | SHRI SHAKTI INDUSTRIES (MII) | Item Categories : ALUMINIUM TERMINAL CONNECTOR - ZEBRA AS PER DRG 24767050007 | 1084745.76 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALUMINIUM TERMINAL CONNECTOR AS PER DRG | SURAJ | ALUMINIUM TERMINAL CONNECTOR | 400 | ₹ 782100.000 |
Procurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Procurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Read moreProcurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Procurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Read moreEstablishment of hydrometeorological station at gerusoppa dam as per dam safety act-2021
Establishment of hydrometeorological station at gerusoppa dam as per dam safety act-2021
Read moreSupply, installation & training of hydro-meteorological, geo-technical & seismic instruments for kosi barrage as per dam safety act-2021
Supply, installation & training of hydro-meteorological, geo-technical & seismic instruments for kosi barrage as per dam safety act-2021
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Read moreSupply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Supply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Read moreHiring of fm tsa services to bihar rural livelihood promotion society (brlps) under quality & cost based selection (80:20) as per the procurement regulations for ipf borrowers dated july 2016 revised february, 2025 available on www.worldbank.org
Hiring of fm tsa services to bihar rural livelihood promotion society (brlps) under quality & cost based selection (80:20) as per the procurement regulations for ipf borrowers dated july 2016 revised february, 2025 available on www.worldbank.org
Read moreHiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Hiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Read moreof your Industry type