Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Non Core Production Support Services At Pppu Bhel Thirumayam For 6 Months
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5173224 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 20, 2024 19:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/07/2024
Expired 765 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
PGM ELECTRO PRIVATE LIMITED
1158760
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A1 SECURITY SERVICES AND A1 FACILITY SERVICES | 27-07-2024 13:12:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | amman contractor | 30-07-2024 14:35:04 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | ASIAN PEST MANAGEMENT SERVICE | 30-07-2024 14:50:17 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | ELLITE INNOVATIVE ENGINEERING WORKS | 30-07-2024 14:41:47 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | GNANAM FACILITY SERVICES | 30-07-2024 09:58:26 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | M KRISHNAMOORTHY CONTRACTOR | 30-07-2024 09:27:25 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | P.RAMALINGAM CONTRACTOR | 29-07-2024 11:26:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | PGM ELECTRO PRIVATE LIMITED | 28-07-2024 15:04:48 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | S.RAMACHANDRAN | 27-07-2024 18:24:54 | N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | STEEL GIANT ENGINEERING | 30-07-2024 14:30:39 | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | THIRUPATHI ENGINEERING WORKS | 30-07-2024 09:39:11 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PGM ELECTRO PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Non Core Production support services at PPPU BHEL Thirumayam for 6 months | 1006475.42 | L1 |
| 2 | ELLITE INNOVATIVE ENGINEERING WORKS( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Non Core Production support services at PPPU BHEL Thirumayam for 6 months | 1029600.00 | L2 |
| 3 | THIRUPATHI ENGINEERING WORKS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Non Core Production support services at PPPU BHEL Thirumayam for 6 months | 1100000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M KRISHNAMOORTHY CONTRACTOR( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Non Core Production support services at PPPU BHEL Thirumayam for 6 months | 1252680.00 | L4 |
| 5 | ASIAN PEST MANAGEMENT SERVICE( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Non Core Production support services at PPPU BHEL Thirumayam for 6 months | 1268124.00 | L5 |
| 6 | S.RAMACHANDRAN | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Non Core Production support services at PPPU BHEL Thirumayam for 6 months | 1281050.85 | L6 |
| 7 | GNANAM FACILITY SERVICES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Non Core Production support services at PPPU BHEL Thirumayam for 6 months | 1378000.00 | L7 |
| 8 | P.RAMALINGAM CONTRACTOR( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Non Core Production support services at PPPU BHEL Thirumayam for 6 months | 1459321.19 | L8 |
| 9 | STEEL GIANT ENGINEERING( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Non Core Production support services at PPPU BHEL Thirumayam for 6 months | 1817789.83 | L9 |
| 10 | A1 SECURITY SERVICES AND A1 FACILITY SERVICES( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Non Core Production support services at PPPU BHEL Thirumayam for 6 months | 7487131.49 | L10 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Non Core Production support services at PPPU BHEL Thirumayam for 6 months | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 1158760.000 |
Periodical assistance for the various works of warehouse no 1 2 3 c go down diesel bunk scrap yard cpri bhel stores building and other storage area for a period of 12 months
Periodical assistance for the various works of warehouse no 1,2,3, c-go down, diesel bunk, scrap yard ,cpri, bhel stores building and other storage area for a period of 12 months
Read moreRequest for proposal for the selection of knowledge partner for investment promotion, investor facilitation support & business climate reforms services to government of bihar
Request for proposal for the selection of knowledge partner for investment promotion, investor facilitation support & business climate reforms services to government of bihar
Read moreAppointment of project management consultant services for the work of up-gradation of phc to chc ( non fru chc/block phc) at hudikeri, ponnampet taluk, kodagu district.
Appointment of project management consultant services for the work of up-gradation of phc to chc ( non fru chc/block phc) at hudikeri, ponnampet taluk, kodagu district.
Read moreProviding project management consultancy services for 1) construction of 6 bedded primary health centre (h tpye) at kottadoddi in raichur district. 2) construction of urban community health centre (uchc) at raichur in raichur district.
Providing project management consultancy services for 1) construction of 6 bedded primary health centre (h tpye) at kottadoddi in raichur district. 2) construction of urban community health centre (uchc) at raichur in raichur district.
Read moreNon-core production support services at pppu-bhel thirumayam for 6 months
Non-core production support services at pppu-bhel thirumayam for 6 months
Read moreNon-core maintenance activities in pppu thirumayam
Non-core maintenance activities in pppu thirumayam
Read moreHousekeeping works at pppu/ thirumayam for a period of 12 months
Housekeeping works at pppu/ thirumayam for a period of 12 months
Read moreof your Industry type