Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fevicol,Board Pin,Cd Marker,Cellotape,Cellotape,Double Sided Tape,Color Paper,Sketch Pen,Water Colo
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3590988 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 20, 2023 16:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/06/2023
Expired 1164 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
B. K. ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
39935
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Pranoy Pandit
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
School Education And Literacy
Organisation:
Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B. K. ENTERPRISES | - | 29-06-2023 13:24:09 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Mahi enterprise | - | 29-06-2023 13:18:45 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | S.D. ENTERPRISE | - | 29-06-2023 21:34:29 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | TECHNO SALES & SERVICE | - | 29-06-2023 17:37:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B. K. ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fevicol,Board pin,CD Marker,Cellotape,Cellotape,Double Sided tape,Color paper,Sketch pen,Water colo | 39935.00 | L1 |
| 2 | TECHNO SALES & SERVICE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fevicol,Board pin,CD Marker,Cellotape,Cellotape,Double Sided tape,Color paper,Sketch pen,Water colo | 45770.00 | L2 |
| 3 | S.D. ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Fevicol,Board pin,CD Marker,Cellotape,Cellotape,Double Sided tape,Color paper,Sketch pen,Water colo | 48195.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Double Sided tape | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 1080.000 |
| Pencil | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 550.000 |
| Scale | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 180.000 |
| Fevicol | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 2880.000 |
| Pencil color | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 600.000 |
| Dust clean cloth | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 450.000 |
| Color paper | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 150.000 |
| Map | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 2700.000 |
| Color Ribbon | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 300.000 |
| Board pin | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 200.000 |
| Wax color | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 240.000 |
| battery | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 480.000 |
| Sketch pen | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 360.000 |
| Stepler | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 1440.000 |
| Rangoli Colour | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 1400.000 |
| CD Marker | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 200.000 |
| Bunch Clip | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 500.000 |
| Scissor | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 390.000 |
| Water color | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 4200.000 |
| Stepler | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 255.000 |