Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Lv7/T 815(hmv) Engine T3 B 928.60/615 Nd 🛠️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of Lv7/T 815(hmv) Engine T3 B 928.60/615 Nd. 🏋️♂️ Bid Submission Deadline: April 17, 2024, 5:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical And Commercial Proposals, Ensuring Compliance With The Specifications And Requirements Outlined In The Tender Document. Keywords: Lv7/T 815(hmv) Engine, Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Department Of Military Affairs, Defence Equipment, Tender, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Lv7/T 815(hmv) 442 070 006 234 Engine T3 B 928.60/615 Nd
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4741889 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 20, 2024 21:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/04/2024
Expired 868 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 294 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BEML LIMITED | Make : BEML Limited Model : Engine T3B-928.60 FOR BEML TATRA Title : Engine T3B-928.60 FOR BEML TATRA | 17-04-2024 11:20:03 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BEML LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : LV7/T-815(HMV) 442-070-006-234 Engine T3B-928.60/615-ND | 91803873.28 | L1 |