Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Opportunity: Aluminium Alloy Connectors 🔧 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Aluminium Alloy Connector Straight Plugs With Olive Drab Chromite Over Cadmium Plating And Rubber Insulation. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: April 25, 2024, 12:00 Pm Bidders Must Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With The Stringent Military Standards. Keywords: Aluminium Alloy Connector, Straight Plug, Olive Drab Chromite, Cadmium Plating, Rubber Insulation, Military Procurement, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Aluminium Alloy Connector Straight Plug Type With Olive Drab Chromite Over Cadmium Plated With Rubb
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/R/331265 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 24, 2024 17:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/04/2024
Expired 864 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
NIYURA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITEDNEXTGENT T TRADING COMPANYGLOBAL LINK TRADERS...
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TRAAB ENGG INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Aluminium alloy Connector Straight Plug type with olive drab chromite over cadmium plated with Rubb | 1390241.62 | L1 |
| 2 | BALAJI ISPAT (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Aluminium alloy Connector Straight Plug type with olive drab chromite over cadmium plated with Rubb | 1408559.75 | L2 |
| 3 | EVERLIGHT (MII) | Item Categories : Aluminium alloy Connector Straight Plug type with olive drab chromite over cadmium plated with Rubb | 1422813.29 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BPE 650VA | BPE | BPE 650VA | 2 | ₹ 3216.000 |
| DLINK SWITCH 8 PORT | D-Link | DES-1008C 10/100 Mbps Unmanaged Switch Network Switch | 6 | ₹ 4974.000 |
| RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | RICOH | RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | 5 | ₹ 21905.000 |
| HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | hp | HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | 10 | ₹ 42650.000 |
| FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm | Fevicol | NAT-FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm -A-I | 300 | ₹ 20250.000 |
| Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery | LUMINOUS | Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery with 42* months warrenty | 1 | ₹ 13850.000 |
| Nanochecker 710 | NANOCHECKER 710 | Nanochecker 710 | 1 | ₹ 349000.000 |
| JK | J K | Jk Easy Copier | 300 | ₹ 48897.000 |
| Lotus Eazy Ruled Register Hard Bound 96 Page 180 x 295 mm | LOTUS | Lotus Eazy 96 PAGES | 30 | ₹ 1080.000 |
| jungle boot direct moulded pu sole in pairs | Sk | SK | 13 | ₹ 4550.000 |
| Samsungtonercartridge MLT-D101S | SAMSUNG | MLT-D101S | 20 | ₹ 35900.000 |
| Notebook Computers-Laptop | Lenovo | Lenovo Notebook V110-i3 6th gen processor, 4GB RAM, 1TB HDD, 15.6" ,Win10pro,3 yrs | 5 | ₹ 165000.000 |
| Electronic Weighing Scale - Capacity 20 kg, Accuracy 5 g | PHOENIX | SMART-20 | 9 | ₹ 31500.000 |
| VIM SOAP | Vim | VIM SOAP | 50 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| spectra FS paper | Trident Paper FS | spectra FS 75 gsm | 100 | ₹ 21000.000 |
| COPIER PAPER A4 75 GSM CT | Trident | TRIDENT SPECTRA | 100 | ₹ 17550.000 |
| Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | BAJAJ | Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | 2 | ₹ 6599.980 |
| WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | wonder | WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | 100 | ₹ 2200.000 |
| HP LaserJet Pro P1108 Printer | hp | HP LaserJet Pro P1108 | 2 | ₹ 17600.000 |
| Rubber Gloves | NA | Rubber Gloves | 100 | ₹ 5900.000 |
Aluminium alloy connector straight plug type with olive drab chromite over cadmium plated with rubb
Read more
Aluminium alloy connector straight plug type with olive drab chromite over cadmium plated with rubb
Read more
Aluminium alloy connector straight plug type with olive drab chromite over cadmium plated with bras
Read more
Aluminium alloy connector olive drab chromite over cadmium plated straight 7 pin socket _female_ wi
Read more
Aluminium alloy connector olive drab chromite over cadmium plated straight 7 pin socket _female_ wi
Read more
Aluminium alloy connector olive drab chromite over cadmium plated straight 3 pin socket type with p
Read more
Aluminium alloy connector olive drab chromite over cadmium plated straight 3 pin socket type with p
Read more
Aluminium alloy connector olive drab chromite over cadmium plated straight 3 pin socket type with p
Read more
of your Industry type