Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Sitc Of Audio And Video Combined Solution
Description
Organisation Urban Development and Urban Housing Department Gujarat |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4766042
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 12, 2024 03:21
End Date
Expired 22/03/2024

Expired 898 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SM ELECTRONICS

Contract Value

980800

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Deepak Nimavat
Department: Urban Development And Urban Housing Department Gujarat
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 AARVI ENTERPRISE Make : BRANDED Model : BRANDED Title : Audio and Video combined solution 20-03-2024 21:31:37 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
2 SM ELECTRONICS Make : STANDARD Model : STANDARD Title : Audio and Video combined solution 19-03-2024 22:25:01 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
3 VSUPPORT - PRATIMA ENTERPRISE Make : REPUTED Model : REPUTED Title : Audio and Video combined solution 19-03-2024 22:36:50 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SM ELECTRONICS Item Categories : SITC of Audio and Video combined solution 980800.00 L1
2 AARVI ENTERPRISE Item Categories : SITC of Audio and Video combined solution 1070900.00 L2
3 VSUPPORT - PRATIMA ENTERPRISE Item Categories : SITC of Audio and Video combined solution 1130200.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Audio and Video combined solution STANDARD STANDARD 1 ₹ 980800.000