Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hp Smart Tank 675 Series,Hp Smart Tank 675 Series,Hp Ink Tank 319,Hp Ink Tank 319,Epson L 6190,Epso
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Central Council for Research in Ayurvedic Sciences | Ministry of AYUSH |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4083739 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 13, 2023 17:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/10/2023
Expired 1049 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
FOUNTAIN STATIONERS
Contract Value
19620
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Yashika Gandhi
Ministry:
Ministry Of Ayush
Department:
Central Council For Research In Ayurvedic Sciences
Organisation:
Central Ayurveda Research Institute
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | dataentry | - | 22-10-2023 20:31:50 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | FOUNTAIN STATIONERS | - | 22-10-2023 21:18:59 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS | - | 19-10-2023 12:42:01 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | ROYAL PRINT TECHNOLOGY | - | 16-10-2023 14:47:51 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | The English Book Sty Depot | - | 15-10-2023 18:47:00 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FOUNTAIN STATIONERS(MII) | Item Categories : HP Smart Tank 675 Series,HP Smart Tank 675 Series,HP Ink Tank 319,HP Ink Tank 319,Epson L-6190,Epso | 19620.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ROYAL PRINT TECHNOLOGY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HP Smart Tank 675 Series,HP Smart Tank 675 Series,HP Ink Tank 319,HP Ink Tank 319,Epson L-6190,Epso | 32720.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HP Smart Tank 675 Series | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1200.000 |
| HP Smart Tank 675 Series | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1990.000 |
| HP Ink Tank 319 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1190.000 |
| HP Ink Tank 319 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1200.000 |
| Epson L-6190 | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 3200.000 |
| Epson L-6190 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1200.000 |
| Epson L-6170 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1600.000 |
| Epson L-6170 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1200.000 |
| Epson L-3110 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 640.000 |
| Epson L-3110 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1200.000 |
| HP Office Jet Pro 8210 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 800.000 |
| Brother DCP-B7535DW series | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1200.000 |
| HP LaserJet MFP M232-M237 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 3000.000 |