Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Furniture Procurement Opportunity For Power Grid 🏭 Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited, Under The Ministry Of Power, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Various Furniture Items, Including: 🛋️ Single/Double Bed Wooden (With/Without Box) 🪫 Almirah Steel (V2) 🪫 Centre Table 🛋️ Revolving Bed (If Required) 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 15, 2024, 12:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Should Provide Detailed Bids, Including Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Needs Of A Large Scale Infrastructure Project. Keywords: Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited, Furniture, Almirah Steel, Wooden Beds, Centre Table, Revolving Bed, Government Tender, Procurement Opportunity| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Almirah Steel (V2),Centre Table,Single / Double Bed Wooden With / Without Box,Centre Table,Revo
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | POWER GRID Corporation OF INDIA Limited | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5122822 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 04, 2024 17:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/07/2024
Expired 783 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
THOMSONS
Contract Value
88417.47
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Shemeem Abdussamad N P
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited
Organisation:
Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Forte Storage Solutions | Make : GODREJ INTERIO Model : GODREJINTERIO | 20-07-2024 16:43:42 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | THOMSONS | Make : GODREJ INTERIO Model : GODREJINTERIO | 20-07-2024 16:28:15 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | Thomsons Associates | Make : GODREJ INTERIO Model : GODREJINTERIO | 20-07-2024 16:57:37 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | THOMSONS | Item Categories : Almirah Steel (V2),Centre Table,Single / Double Bed - Wooden - With / Without Box,Centre Table,Revo | 88417.47 | L1 |
| 2 | Forte Storage Solutions | Item Categories : Almirah Steel (V2),Centre Table,Single / Double Bed - Wooden - With / Without Box,Centre Table,Revo | 104020.54 | L2 |
| 3 | Thomsons Associates | Item Categories : Almirah Steel (V2),Centre Table,Single / Double Bed - Wooden - With / Without Box,Centre Table,Revo | 104140.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GODREJ INTERIO Almirah Steel wardrobe(having cloth hanging provision) | GODREJ INTERIO | GODREJINTERIO | 1 | ₹ 19377.960 |
| GODREJ INTERIO Rectangular CENTRE TABLE with Tempered glass Top of 1000mmX650mm | GODREJ INTERIO | GODREJ INTERIO ALICE COFFEE TABLE | 1 | ₹ 16684.910 |
| GODREJ INTERIO Wooden Double Bed Storage Box Opening From Top 2000 2134 200 | GODREJ INTERIO | GODREJ INTERIO ALPHA QUEEN BED | 1 | ₹ 26775.090 |
| GODREJ INTERIO Rectangular CENTRE TABLE with Other wood Top of 457mm(Dia) | GODREJ INTERIO | GODREJ INTERIO LEAN CORNER TABLE | 1 | ₹ 4062.150 |
| GODREJ INTERIO Revolving Chair with Synchronic tilt mechanism | GODREJ INTERIO | GODREJ INTERIO THRILL MESH FULL BACK WITH HEADREST | 1 | ₹ 10080.150 |
| GODREJ INTERIO 1 Seater Sofa With Leatherite Cover | GODREJ INTERIO | GODREJ INTERIO MONARCH 1 SEATER SOFA | 1 | ₹ 11437.210 |