Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Talc Sheet 54 175 Micron,Ivory Sheet,Glue Stick,Cutter Blade,Permanent Marker,Cooler,Lrc Pad,Water
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3616265 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 26, 2023 19:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/07/2023
Expired 1154 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MITTAL SHOES SUPPLIERS | - | 02-07-2023 13:57:31 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | RAJINDER AGGARWAL & SON'S | - | 02-07-2023 13:52:19 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SHREE BALAJI ENTERPRISES | - | 02-07-2023 14:13:52 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHREE BALAJI ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Talc sheet 54 175 micron,Ivory Sheet,Glue Stick,Cutter Blade,Permanent marker,Cooler,LRC pad,Water | 173555.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MITTAL SHOES SUPPLIERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Talc sheet 54 175 micron,Ivory Sheet,Glue Stick,Cutter Blade,Permanent marker,Cooler,LRC pad,Water | 177965.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RAJINDER AGGARWAL & SON'S( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Talc sheet 54 175 micron,Ivory Sheet,Glue Stick,Cutter Blade,Permanent marker,Cooler,LRC pad,Water | 198215.00 | L3 |