Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🎯 Procurement Opportunity: Weapon & Physical Training Display Boards 🏋️♂️🔫 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Weapon Training Display Boards With Frame (6ft X 4ft X 9ft) And Physical Training Display Boards. 🖼️ 📅 Submission Deadline: June 4, 2024, 8:00 Pm Ist Bidders Must Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With The Military's Stringent Quality And Performance Standards. Keywords: Weapon Training Display Board, Physical Training Display Board, Military Procurement, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Display Boards, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Weapon Training Display Board With Frame 6ft X 4ft X 9ft,Physical Training Display Board With Frame
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4943818 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 15, 2024 01:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/06/2024
Expired 821 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | J.K. ENTERPRISES | - | 04-06-2024 07:27:42 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Jai Mata Enterprises | - | 04-06-2024 08:16:44 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SAMARTH SUPPLIERS | - | 04-06-2024 16:19:38 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | J.K. ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Weapon Training Display Board with Frame 6ft x 4ft x 9ft,Physical Training Display Board with Frame | 54030.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SAMARTH SUPPLIERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Weapon Training Display Board with Frame 6ft x 4ft x 9ft,Physical Training Display Board with Frame | 55685.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Jai Mata Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Weapon Training Display Board with Frame 6ft x 4ft x 9ft,Physical Training Display Board with Frame | 56595.00 | L3 |