Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Grinding Wheel Cnc Abbrasive: 915 X100 X304.8,Grinding Wheel Cnc Ceramic Ab 1100 X100 X304.8
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NMDC STEEL Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5279886 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 12, 2024 20:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/08/2024
Expired 745 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
TYROLIT INDIA SUPERABRASIVE TOOLS PRIVATE LIMITEDMAA SHANTI TRADERS
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Nihar Ranjan Mohapatra
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Nmdc Steel Limited
Organisation:
Nmdc Steel Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Friends Agencies | Make : CARBORUNDUM UNIVERSAL LIMITED Model : GRINDING WHEEL CNC ABRASIVE 915X100X304.8 Title : GRINDING WHEEL CNC ABRASIVE 915X100X304.8 A30K6B1363/45 | 22-08-2024 12:19:44 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | HINDUSTAN ABRASIVES | Make : Hindustan Abrasives Model : GRINDING WHEEL CNC ABBRASIVE Title : GRINDING WHEEL CNC ABBRASIVE: 915X100X304.8 | 27-08-2024 17:48:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | MAA SHANTI TRADERS | Make : GRINDWELL NORTON LIMITED Model : 915 x 100 x 304.8_NQG B80X SUPREME Title : GRINDING WHEEL CNC ABBRASIVE: 915X100X304.8 | 28-08-2024 17:15:25 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | RAJ CORPORATION | Make : Model : Title : | 24-08-2024 18:09:14 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | TYROLIT INDIA SUPERABRASIVE TOOLS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TYROLIT Model : M19AC36I6B01 Title : CSS ROLL STAR | 22-08-2024 12:11:16 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CSS ROLL STAR | 4 | ₹ 575200.000 | ||
| CSS ROLL STAR | 22 | ₹ 2041600.000 | ||
| GRINDING WHEEL CNC CERAMIC AB 1100X100X304.8 | GRINDWELL NORTON LIMITED | 1100 x 100 x 304.8_NQG B80X SUPREME | 2 | ₹ 287600.000 |
| GRINDING WHEEL CNC ABBRASIVE: 915X100X304.8 | GRINDWELL NORTON LIMITED | 915 x 100 x 304.8_NQG B80X SUPREME | 14 | ₹ 1299200.000 |