Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Super Structure Complete,Wall And Ceiling Paneling,Roofing Sheet,Door Window Ventilator And Sun She
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4478554 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 13, 2024 17:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/01/2024
Expired 955 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HANUMAN BUX & SONS | - | 21-01-2024 15:43:22 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S ALLIED SALES CORP. | - | 21-01-2024 18:54:54 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S ARMY STORES | - | 22-01-2024 14:04:05 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S DOON TRADERS | - | 21-01-2024 20:40:10 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | OM SAI ENTERPRISES | - | 22-01-2024 11:32:41 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | Triveni Sales Corporation | - | 21-01-2024 16:27:43 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S ARMY STORES(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Super structure complete,Wall and Ceiling Paneling,Roofing sheet,Door window ventilator and Sun she | 2364000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S ALLIED SALES CORP. (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Super structure complete,Wall and Ceiling Paneling,Roofing sheet,Door window ventilator and Sun she | 2365500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S DOON TRADERS (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Super structure complete,Wall and Ceiling Paneling,Roofing sheet,Door window ventilator and Sun she | 2367750.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Triveni Sales Corporation (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Super structure complete,Wall and Ceiling Paneling,Roofing sheet,Door window ventilator and Sun she | 3195000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | HANUMAN BUX & SONS (MII) | Item Categories : Super structure complete,Wall and Ceiling Paneling,Roofing sheet,Door window ventilator and Sun she | 3195000.00 | L4 |
| 6 | OM SAI ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Super structure complete,Wall and Ceiling Paneling,Roofing sheet,Door window ventilator and Sun she | 3750000.00 | L5 |