Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pressure Cooker 3 Ltr,Pressure Cooker 5 Ltr,Stainless Steel Kadhai Big,Stainless Steel Patila 3 Ltr
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5158943 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 13, 2024 20:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/08/2024
Expired 762 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARIHANT UNIVERSAL ENTERPRISES | - | 19-07-2024 08:54:38 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | COOKMAN COOKING EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 03-08-2024 13:58:35 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | GAAMA ENTERPRISES | - | 29-07-2024 16:37:40 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | GLORIOUS PROFESSIONAL KITCHEN SYSTEMS | - | 01-08-2024 20:24:19 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | M.L. TRADERS | - | 03-08-2024 14:31:10 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | S.S TRADERS | - | 03-08-2024 13:51:55 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | Sarvadnya Electrical Services | - | 31-07-2024 02:23:40 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | SOHANI ENTERPRISE | - | 02-08-2024 23:36:13 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SOHANI ENTERPRISE(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pressure cooker 3 ltr,Pressure cooker 5 ltr,Stainless steel kadhai big,Stainless steel patila 3 ltr | 125302.00 | L1 |
| 2 | S.S TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pressure cooker 3 ltr,Pressure cooker 5 ltr,Stainless steel kadhai big,Stainless steel patila 3 ltr | 187953.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M.L. TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pressure cooker 3 ltr,Pressure cooker 5 ltr,Stainless steel kadhai big,Stainless steel patila 3 ltr | 225543.60 | L3 |