Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
460 Zzb0249 Tube (Od 273mm, Wt 12.5mm, L 5800mm)
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4205533
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date November 13, 2023 22:14
End Date
Expired 30/11/2023

Expired 1008 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 15 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Bharat Earth Movers Limited (beml)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ESS KAY IRON WORKS Make : ESK Model : OD-273mm, WT-12.5mm, L-5800mm ST52 Title : OD-273mm, WT-12.5mm, L-5800mm ST52 27-11-2023 17:28:40 MII MSE Qualified
2 ISMT LIMITED Make : ISMT LIMITED Model : ISMT LIMITED Title : CONNECTING TUBE 273 X 12.5 MM - ST 52.4 27-11-2023 18:13:24 MII Qualified
3 JAGANNATHAN ENGINEERING WORKS Make : JAGANNATHAN ENGINEERING WORKS Model : JEW Title : 460ZZB0249-TUBE (OD-273mm, WT-12.5mm, L-5800mm) (Q3) 30-11-2023 16:29:00 MII MSE Qualified
4 Nagardas Kanji Shah Make : Brand Model : PIPE Title : PIPE 30-11-2023 10:06:36 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ISMT LIMITED(MII) Item Categories : 460ZZB0249-TUBE (OD-273mm, WT-12.5mm, L-5800mm) 2823411.00 L1
2 Nagardas Kanji Shah (MII) Item Categories : 460ZZB0249-TUBE (OD-273mm, WT-12.5mm, L-5800mm) 3123954.00 L2
3 ESS KAY IRON WORKS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 460ZZB0249-TUBE (OD-273mm, WT-12.5mm, L-5800mm) 4127673.00 L3
4 JAGANNATHAN ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : 460ZZB0249-TUBE (OD-273mm, WT-12.5mm, L-5800mm) 7051680.00 L4
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise