Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Opportunity: Axle Box Cover For Wag9/Wap 7 Locomotives 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Tenders From Reputable Vendors For The Supply Of Covers For Earth Contact Of Axle Box As Per Clw Drawing No 1209 01.011.010 Alt 3, For Wag9/Wap 7 Locomotives. 📅 Submission Deadline: April 23, 2024, 2:00 Pm Tender Fees: Nil Emd: Nil Interested Vendors Must Refer To The Tender Document For Complete Details And Specifications. Proposals Should Be Submitted In Accordance With The Tender Guidelines And Adhere To The Stipulated Quality And Delivery Standards. Keywords: Axle Box Cover, Wag9/Wap 7 Locomotives, Ministry Of Railways, Tender, Central Government, Procurement, Railway Equipment| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cover For Earth Contact Of Axle Box As Per Clw Drawing No 1209 01.011.010 Alt 3 For Wag9/ Wap 7 Locomotives.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106308560 |
|
Reference Number |
GA245098 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Kolkata |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/042024/106308560/viewNitPdf_4527907.pdf |
| Start Date | April 03, 2024 17:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/04/2024
Expired 866 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Cover for earth contact of axle box as per clw drawing no 1209-01.011.010 alt-3 for wag9/ wap-7 locomotives.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCover for earth contact of axle box as per clw drawing no 1209-01.011.010 alt-3 for wag9/ wap-7 locomotives.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreEnd cap for axle box as per clw drg.no.1209.01-311.014 alt.1 or latest for wag9-/wap7 locomotives.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreEnd cap for axle box as per clw drg.no.1209.01-311.014 alt.1 or latest for wag9-/wap7 locomotives.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreEnd cap for axle box as per clw drg.no.1209.01-311.014 alt.1 or latest for wag9-/wap7 locomotives.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreEnd cap for axle box as per clw drg.no.1209.01-311.014 alt.1 or latest for wag9-/wap7 locomotives.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreEnd cap for axle box as per clw drg.no.1209.01-311.014 alt.1 or latest for wag9-/wap7 locomotives.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAxle box bearing (cru-150) for wag-9hc/wap-7 loco to clw drg. no. 1209-01.311-061, alt-1.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAbutment ring as per clw drg.no. 1209-01 [abutment ring as per clw drg.no. 1209-01-311-013 alt.1 ( abb drg no ib 016-00465 or altest ) for wag9/wap-7 loco]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSpacer for wag-9hc/wap-7 to clw drg.no.1209-01-418-004 alt-1
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type