Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
16510 M73080 16510 M73070 Filter Assy Oil,11610 M80020 Mounting Engine Front,15410 M830 A0 15410 M830 A1 F
Description
Organisation Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4561611
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 01, 2024 14:17
End Date
Expired 12/02/2024

Expired 935 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence
Organisation: Border Road Organisation

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AUTO TRADERS - 14-02-2024 08:53:11 MSE Qualified
2 K R. TRADE & AGENCIES - 02-02-2024 16:34:12 N/A Qualified
3 M/S DELHI BEARING CO - 02-02-2024 16:29:22 MSE Qualified
4 M/S National Motor Stores - 13-02-2024 17:51:54 MSE Qualified
5 SMS TRADE & AGENCIES - 12-02-2024 17:45:31 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S DELHI BEARING CO( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 16510M73080 16510M73070 FILTER ASSY OIL,11610M80020 MOUNTING ENGINE FRONT,15410M830A0 15410M830A1 F 85928.00 L1
2 K R. TRADE & AGENCIES Item Categories : 16510M73080 16510M73070 FILTER ASSY OIL,11610M80020 MOUNTING ENGINE FRONT,15410M830A0 15410M830A1 F 88746.00 L2
3 M/S National Motor Stores( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 16510M73080 16510M73070 FILTER ASSY OIL,11610M80020 MOUNTING ENGINE FRONT,15410M830A0 15410M830A1 F 93530.00 L3
4 SMS TRADE & AGENCIES Item Categories : 16510M73080 16510M73070 FILTER ASSY OIL,11610M80020 MOUNTING ENGINE FRONT,15410M830A0 15410M830A1 F 98554.00 L4
5 AUTO TRADERS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : 16510M73080 16510M73070 FILTER ASSY OIL,11610M80020 MOUNTING ENGINE FRONT,15410M830A0 15410M830A1 F 99274.00 L5
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise