Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🌾 Procurement Opportunity For Office And Stationery Supplies 📚✍️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Various Office And Stationery Items, Including: 🚜 Sugar Cane Machines ✏️ Pilot Pen V5 ✒️ Uniball Pen 📔 Register Books: 300 Pages & 200 Pages Bid Submission Deadline: June 19, 2024, 11:00 Am Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Procurement, Office Supplies, Stationery, Military, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Sugar Cane Machine, Pilot Pen V5, Uniball Pen, Register Books| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sugar Cane Machine,Pilot Pen V5,Uniball Pen,Register 300 Pages,Register 200 Pages
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4990568 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 29, 2024 15:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/06/2024
Expired 804 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KARAMANN TRADERS | - | 01-06-2024 16:01:47 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S R R ENTERPRISES | - | 01-06-2024 13:03:07 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PRIYAN TRADERS | - | 01-06-2024 16:30:24 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S R R ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Sugar cane machine,Pilot pen V5,Uniball pen,Register 300 pages,Register 200 pages | 156250.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KARAMANN TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Sugar cane machine,Pilot pen V5,Uniball pen,Register 300 pages,Register 200 pages | 158300.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PRIYAN TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Sugar cane machine,Pilot pen V5,Uniball pen,Register 300 pages,Register 200 pages | 163600.00 | L3 |