Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Stainless Steel 304 Platform Trolley
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3753821 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 28, 2023 16:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/08/2023
Expired 1114 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HARI OM TRADING COMPANY | Make : Stainless Steel 304 Platform Trolley Model : Stainless Steel 304 Platform Trolley Title : Stainless Steel 304 Platform Trolley | 17-08-2023 19:18:01 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | MARINE ENGINEERING AND EQ UIPMENT COMPANY | Make : SELF Model : NA Title : NA | 18-08-2023 20:24:48 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | NEW SUNBLESS ENTERPRISES | Make : UNBRAND Model : HAND OPERATED TROLLEY Title : HAND OPERATED TROLLEY | 18-08-2023 19:15:14 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | SARASWATI ENGINEERING LIMITED | Make : SE Model : SE/PT/SS304/EZ/5Y/1007090 Title : Stainless Steel 304 Platform Trolley | 18-08-2023 15:48:33 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SARITA INTERNATIONAL | Make : Custom Model : Stainless Steel 304 Platform Trolley Title : Stainless Steel 304 Platform Trolley | 15-08-2023 19:38:03 | MII | Disqualified |
| 6 | SAVITRU ENTERPRISES | Make : UMBRANDED Model : STAINLESS STEEL 304 PLATFORM TROLLEY Title : STAINLESS STEEL 304 PLATFORM TROLLEY | 08-08-2023 16:16:45 | MII | Disqualified |
| 7 | SHIV GORAKSH ENTERPRISES | Make : SHIV GORAKSH ENTERPRISES Model : SGE-304TROLY Title : Stainless Steel 304 Platform Trolley | 07-08-2023 09:48:29 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | SHIVAM ENTERPRISES | Make : SHIVAM ENTERPRISES Model : SE-500 Title : Stainless Steel 304 Platform Trolley | 02-08-2023 17:02:42 | MII | Disqualified |
| 9 | shivam enterprises | Make : Platform Trolley Model : Platform Trolley Title : Stainless Steel Platform Trolley | 18-08-2023 12:29:16 | MII | Qualified |
| 10 | SHREEJI ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : NA Title : Stainless Steel 304 Platform Trolley | 18-08-2023 22:38:50 | MII | Disqualified |
| 11 | Swastik Industrial Corporation | Make : DEVEN Model : TROLLEY Title : TROLLEY | 18-08-2023 23:00:59 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | shivam enterprises(MII) | Item Categories : Stainless Steel 304 Platform Trolley | 110615.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MARINE ENGINEERING AND EQ UIPMENT COMPANY (MII) | Item Categories : Stainless Steel 304 Platform Trolley | 216000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Swastik Industrial Corporation (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Stainless Steel 304 Platform Trolley | 325000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SARASWATI ENGINEERING LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Stainless Steel 304 Platform Trolley | 359100.00 | L4 |
Providing and fixing of protection cover and maintenance platform for various components at bp dam and tattihalla dam.
Providing and fixing of protection cover and maintenance platform for various components at bp dam and tattihalla dam- scope of work as per tender document.
Read moreConstruction of retaining wall and providing revetment for wind row platform embackment and construction of drains at swm site of cmc ramanagara at harisandra
Construction of retaining wall and providing revetment for wind row platform embackment and construction of drains at swm site of cmc ramanagara at harisandra
Read moreRepair/ maint to steel and wooden furniture incl painting/polishing and repairs to gi pipe charpoy plywoood top under ge golconda.
Repair/ maint to steel and wooden furniture incl painting/polishing and repairs to gi pipe charpoy plywoood top under ge golconda.
Read moreProviding rest room to contractor female workers working around auxiliary buildings near time office and improvement works to steel silo at rtps
Providing rest room to contractor female workers working around auxiliary buildings near time office and improvement works to steel silo at rtps
Read moreRepairing and rewinding of 01 no. ac slipping motor 31 kw, 415/440v, 978 rpm and repairing (capacity 40t and 5t) eot (electrical overhead traveling) crane and repairing and fabrication of damaged incoming 03 phase line assembly rail and platform of
Repairing and rewinding of 01 no. ac slipping motor 31 kw, 415/440v, 978 rpm and repairing (capacity 40t and 5t) eot (electrical overhead traveling) crane and repairing and fabrication of damaged incoming 03 phase line assembly rail and platform of
Read moreOutsourcing of services for carrying out scanning and auditing of steel cord conveyor belts working at various chps for a period of two years. in division no:corp-mp.
Outsourcing of services for carrying out scanning and auditing of steel cord conveyor belts working at various chps for a period of two years. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreConstruction of double lane steel truss girder bridge 3 x 30 m span on road nhia km 55th to surara, package no jk07-wb-01 at rd 5.575 to 5.675
Construction of double lane steel truss girder bridge 3 x 30 m span on road nhia km 55th to surara, package no jk07-wb-01 at rd 5.575 to 5.675
Read moreHiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Hiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Read moreAnnual maintenance of a) dasannanamalige to gownahalli cross road via bharampura, kerechikkayyanaroppa, gopalapura road from km 0.00 to 4.19 and 6.04 to 9.59 km in hiriyur taluk, b) hiriyur rural (akshaya food park) to hucchavvanahalli road from km 0.00 to 1.75 km in hiriyur taluk c) paramenahalli cross to v.s.l steel factory road from km 0.00 to 2.31 km in hiriyur taluk
Annual maintenance of a) dasannanamalige to gownahalli cross road via bharampura, kerechikkayyanaroppa, gopalapura road from km 0.00 to 4.19 and 6.04 to 9.59 km in hiriyur taluk, b) hiriyur rural (akshaya food park) to hucchavvanahalli road from km 0.00 to 1.75 km in hiriyur taluk c) paramenahalli cross to v.s.l steel factory road from km 0.00 to 2.31 km in hiriyur taluk
Read moreof your Industry type