Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Biodiversity Study Of Reclaimed Ob Dump At Krishnashila Ocp And Jayant Oc
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4118156 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 20, 2023 22:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/11/2023
Expired 1035 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
INDIAN COUNCIL OF FORESTRY RESEARCH AND EDUCATION
5335960
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ENVIRONMENTAL TECHNICAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 13-11-2023 11:46:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | GEO CLIMATE RISK SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 04-11-2023 15:21:54 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | INDIAN COUNCIL OF FORESTRY RESEARCH AND EDUCATION | 15-11-2023 10:39:42 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | TERRACON ECOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | 04-11-2023 15:54:26 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INDIAN COUNCIL OF FORESTRY RESEARCH AND EDUCATION | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biodiversity study of reclaimed OB Dump at Krishnashila OCP and Jayant OC | 5335960.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Biodiversity study of reclaimed OB Dump at Krishnashila OCP and Jayant OCP | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 2746450.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Biodiversity study of reclaimed OB Dump at Krishnashila OCP and Jayant OCP | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 2589510.000 |
Annual maintenance of krishnakunj at ob dump at krishnashila project.
Annual maintenance of krishnakunj at ob dump at krishnashila project.
Read moreRevisiting of old ob dump plantation in kistaram oc, kgm area
Revisiting of old ob dump plantation in kistaram oc project sathupalli, kothagudem area during the year 2025-26
Read moreGrassing at ob dump at kapasara ocp under mugma area.
Grassing at ob dump at kapasara ocp under mugma area.
Read moreGrassing at ob dump at barmuri ocp under mugma area.
Grassing at ob dump at barmuri ocp under mugma area.
Read moreGrassing at ob dump at rajpura ocp under mugma area.
Grassing at ob dump at rajpura ocp under mugma area.
Read moreGrassing over the ob dump at rajpura ocp under mugma area
Grassing over the ob dump at rajpura ocp under mugma area
Read moreof your Industry type