Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Argon (80% ) + Co2 (20% ) Acm Cylinder (Each Cylinder Bank Consisting Of 18 Nos. Cylinder Of Argon
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Social Justice and Empowerment | Ministry of Social Justice and Empowerment |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3541961 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 09, 2023 18:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/06/2023
Expired 1166 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S AGRAWAL GASES (CO2)
Contract Value
4543000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Shiv Kumar Agrawal
Ministry:
Ministry Of Social Justice And Empowerment
Department:
Department Of Social Justice And Empowerment
Organisation:
Artificial Limbs Manufacturing Corporation Of India (alimco) Kanpur Uttar Pradesh
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S AGRAWAL GASES (CO2) | Make : M/S Agrawal Gases (Co2) Model : Argon (80% ) + CO2 (20% ) ACM cylinder (Each Cylin Title : Argon (80% ) + CO2 (20% ) ACM cylinder (Each Cylinder Bank Consisting of 18 nos. Cylinder of Argon ( | 26-06-2023 17:22:42 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S DIAMOND TRADING CO | Make : Argon (80%) + CO2 (20%) Gas Model : Argon (80%) + CO2 (20%) Title : Argon (80% ) + CO2 (20% ) | 25-06-2023 19:56:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | MURARI AIR PRODUCTS | Make : NA Model : Argon (80% ) + CO2 (20% ) Title : Argon (80% ) + CO2 (20% ) | 14-06-2023 15:21:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | PANKI OXYGEN | Make : NA Model : Shielding Gas Title : Argon(80% ) + Co2(20% ) Mixture Gas | 26-06-2023 18:04:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S AGRAWAL GASES (CO2)(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Argon (80% ) + CO2 (20% ) ACM cylinder (Each Cylinder Bank Consisting of 18 nos. Cylinder of Argon | 4543000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PANKI OXYGEN (MII) | Item Categories : Argon (80% ) + CO2 (20% ) ACM cylinder (Each Cylinder Bank Consisting of 18 nos. Cylinder of Argon | 7788000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MURARI AIR PRODUCTS (MII) | Item Categories : Argon (80% ) + CO2 (20% ) ACM cylinder (Each Cylinder Bank Consisting of 18 nos. Cylinder of Argon | 12100000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Argon (80% ) + CO2 (20% ) ACM cylinder (Each Cylinder Bank Consisting of 18 nos. Cylinder of Argon ( | M/S Agrawal Gases (Co2) | Argon (80% ) + CO2 (20% ) ACM cylinder (Each Cylin | 22000 | ₹ 4543000.000 |