Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Starter Motor Assy,Bezel Handle Rh,Bearing 35 X72 X16,Cover Assy Clutch,Filter Fuel
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5497765 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 12, 2024 00:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/11/2024
Expired 671 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANJALI SALES CO. | - | 01-11-2024 09:45:27 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | POOJA MOTORS | - | 04-11-2024 08:02:50 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SITA RAM ENTERPRISES | - | 01-11-2024 11:06:46 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SUKRALA ENTERPRISES | - | 01-11-2024 09:24:30 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | POOJA MOTORS | Item Categories : STARTER MOTOR ASSY,BEZEL HANDLE RH,BEARING 35X72X16,COVER ASSY CLUTCH,FILTER FUEL | 43264.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SUKRALA ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : STARTER MOTOR ASSY,BEZEL HANDLE RH,BEARING 35X72X16,COVER ASSY CLUTCH,FILTER FUEL | 43700.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ANJALI SALES CO. | Item Categories : STARTER MOTOR ASSY,BEZEL HANDLE RH,BEARING 35X72X16,COVER ASSY CLUTCH,FILTER FUEL | 45720.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SITA RAM ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : STARTER MOTOR ASSY,BEZEL HANDLE RH,BEARING 35X72X16,COVER ASSY CLUTCH,FILTER FUEL | 47420.00 | L4 |