Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Uncharged Traction Battery, 110 V, 325 Ah 5 Hrs Rated
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4570602 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 02, 2024 19:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/02/2024
Expired 938 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
UNIK BATTERIES PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
364600
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Saurabh Kumar Sinha
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MERCHANDISE ENTERPRISES | Make : 110V,325AH-5 HRS TRACTION BATTERY Model : 110V,325AH-5 HRS TRACTION BATTERY Title : 110V, 325AH-5 HRS TRACTION BATTERY | 11-02-2024 23:31:49 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | PANACEA ALLOYS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : UNION Model : 5 BT 65 Title : UNCHARGED TRACTION BATTERY, 110V, 325AH-5 HRS RATED | 09-02-2024 12:10:46 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | RSP POWER SOLUTIONS | Make : EXIDE Model : EXWAF11 Title : 110V 325AH TRACTION BATTERY | 10-02-2024 11:09:39 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | SHUBHAM INDUSTRIES | Make : ENERTEX Model : 110EBT325 Title : 110EBT325 | 12-02-2024 13:42:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SUPREME ELECTRICAL PRODUCTS | Make : EXIDE Model : 12EXXVF15 Title : Tubular Traction battery | 10-02-2024 18:36:42 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | UNIK BATTERIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : UNIK Model : 2 X 28 X 5DU65 Title : TRACTION BATTERY, 110V, 325AH-5 HRS DRY UN CHARGED | 11-02-2024 21:26:57 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TRACTION BATTERY, 110V, 325AH-5 HRS DRY UN CHARGED | UNIK | 2 X 28 X 5DU65 | 1 | ₹ 364600.000 |