Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fuel Pipe,Fan Belt,Oil Filter,Fuel Filter,Banjo Washer,Jubli Clamp,Hand Primer,Air Cleaner With Fil
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3841685 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 18, 2023 15:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/08/2023
Expired 1104 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BISWAS ENTERPRISES | - | 23-08-2023 17:32:41 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BYTESEC PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 21-08-2023 06:35:57 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | EMPIRE SALES | - | 23-08-2023 20:58:45 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | MODERN AUTO AGENCY | - | 23-08-2023 20:37:11 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EMPIRE SALES(MII) | Item Categories : FUEL PIPE,FAN BELT,OIL FILTER,FUEL FILTER,BANJO WASHER,JUBLI CLAMP,HAND PRIMER,AIR CLEANER WITH FIL | 9671.28 | L1 |
| 2 | MODERN AUTO AGENCY (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FUEL PIPE,FAN BELT,OIL FILTER,FUEL FILTER,BANJO WASHER,JUBLI CLAMP,HAND PRIMER,AIR CLEANER WITH FIL | 10002.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BISWAS ENTERPRISES (MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : FUEL PIPE,FAN BELT,OIL FILTER,FUEL FILTER,BANJO WASHER,JUBLI CLAMP,HAND PRIMER,AIR CLEANER WITH FIL | 10291.00 | L3 |