Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ac Repair,Ac Condenser Assy,Rear Ac,Ac Compressor Assy,Ac Cover Rear,Ac Cover Front,Servicing Charg
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5433265 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 24, 2024 17:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/10/2024
Expired 685 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FIT N FAST | - | 14-10-2024 21:45:37 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | LONE MECHANICAL | - | 14-10-2024 17:07:09 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | R.M ENTERPRISES | - | 14-10-2024 17:28:34 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SHENWARI TRADERS | - | 05-10-2024 11:24:49 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | R.M ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AC Repair,AC condenser Assy,Rear AC,AC Compressor Assy,AC Cover Rear,AC Cover Front,Servicing charg | 96600.00 | L1 |
| 2 | LONE MECHANICAL (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AC Repair,AC condenser Assy,Rear AC,AC Compressor Assy,AC Cover Rear,AC Cover Front,Servicing charg | 99450.00 | L2 |
| 3 | FIT N FAST (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AC Repair,AC condenser Assy,Rear AC,AC Compressor Assy,AC Cover Rear,AC Cover Front,Servicing charg | 100550.00 | L3 |